Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The curriculum management innovation of rajabhat universities based on the concept of human capital
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.368
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏและกรอบแนวคิดทุนมนุษย์ 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทุนมนุษย์ 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทุนมนุษย์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ประชากรคือ หลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 3,172 หลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 343 หลักสูตร โดยใช้วิธีการคำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามแบบ Krejcie & Morgan ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 95% และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายด้วยตารางเลขสุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบหลักสูตร จำนวน 686 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การออกแบบหลักสูตร การจัดบุคลากร การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินหลักสูตร กรอบแนวคิดของทุนมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ทุนปัญญา มี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ ความรู้ ทักษะ และความชำนาญ ทุนสังคม มี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ การสร้างเครือข่าย ความร่วมมือ และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และทุนอารมณ์ มี 4 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ การแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ ความยืดหยุ่น ความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง และความกระตือรือร้น 2) สภาพปัจจุบัน การจัดบุคลากร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การประเมินหลักสูตร การออกแบบหลักสูตร และการจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ การจัดบุคลากร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การประเมินหลักสูตร การจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ และการออกแบบหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทุนมนุษย์ การจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การออกแบบหลักสูตร การประเมินหลักสูตร การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และการจัดบุคลากร ตามลำดับ 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรของมหวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทุนมนุษย์ มีชื่อว่า “นวัตกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรโดยมุ่งเน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ตามองค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์” โดยมีนวัตกรรมย่อย 5 นวัตกรมย่อย คือ 1) นวัตกรรมการออกแบบหลักสูตรที่มุ่งเน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ตามองค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์ 2) นวัตกรรมการจัดบุคลากรที่สามารถส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ตามองค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์ 3) นวัตกรรมการขับเคลื่อนหลักสูตรแบบบูรณาการเพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ตามองค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์ 4) นวัตกรรมการจัดสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้องค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์ และ 5) นวัตกรรมการประเมินหลักสูตรแบบสะท้อนกลับเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้องค์ประกอบของทุนมนุษย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the framework of curriculum management of Rajabhat university and human capital, 2) study the current and desirable states and modified priority needs for developing curriculum management fo Rajabhat university based on the concept of human capital, 3) develop curriculum management innovation of Rajabhat university based on the concept of human capital. A multiphase mixed-methods was used in this research. The population were 3,172 curriculums of Rajabhat university. The sample were 343 curriculums with the reliability of 0.95 using Krejcie & Morgan’s sample size estimation formula and a simple random sampling method. The informants were 686 curriculum administrators. The research instruments were evaluation form, questionnaire and interview questionaires. The data were analysised by frequency, mean, standard deviation, content analysis and modified priority need index. The research showed as follows 1) The framework of curriculum management of Rajabhat university consisted of curriculum designing, staffing, curriculum implementation, learning support, and curriculum assessment. The framework of human capital consisted of 3 components. (1) Intellectual Capital consisted of knowledge, skill and proficiency. (2) Capital Social consisted of networking, collaboration, and human relations. (3) Capital Emotional consisted of emotional expression, flexibility, and self-awareness energetic. 2) The current state: staffing was at the highest average follows by curriculum implementation, curriculum assessment, curriculum designing, and learning support. The desirable state: staffing was at the highest average follows by curriculum implementation, curriculum assessment, learning support, and curriculum designing. The priority need: learning support was at the highest priority need index follows by curriculum designing, curriculum assessment, curriculum implementation, and staffing. 3) Curriculum management innovation of Rajabhat university base on the concept of human capital was “Curriculum management innovation focusing on learning outcomes of human capital components” consisted of 1) Curriculum design innovation focuses on learning outcomes of human capital components. 2) Personnel management innovation that helps promote learners to achieve the learning outcomes of human capital components. 3) Integrated curriculum Driving innovation to promote learners to achieve the learning outcomes of human capital components. 4) Learning support management innovation using the digital technology to provide learners to achieve the learning outcomes of human capital components. And 5) Curriculum assessment innovation by reflexive to provide learners to achieve the learning outcomes of human capital components
Creative Commons License