Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management strategies of kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of bangkok metropolitan administration based on the concept of new literacy in the digital age
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.27
Abstract
การการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และกรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล 2) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัลของเด็กปฐมวัย 3) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล และ 4) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยผสมวิธีพหุระยะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนระดับชั้นอนุบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 207 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครู รวม 621 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมิน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 4 งาน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านหลักสูตร (2) ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (3) ด้านสื่อ สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ และ (4) ด้านประเมินพัฒนาการ กรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก 12 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ (1) ความฉลาดรู้ด้านข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ การเข้าถึงและเข้าใจสื่อ การคิดวิเคราะห์และใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ องค์ประกอบที่ (2) ความฉลาดรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ ความรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาศาสตร์ ความสามารถในการใช้และเข้าใจผลกระทบของเทคโนโลยี องค์ประกอบที่ (3) ความฉลาดรู้เกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม ความสามารถในการสื่อสารและประสานความร่วมมือ ความสามารถในการคิดและเรียนรู้ การมีมนุษยธรรม องค์ประกอบที่ (4) ทักษะพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ ความฉลาดรู้การเงิน ความฉลาดรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นพลเมือง ความมุ่งมั่น ไม่ย่อท้อ 2) ระดับความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัลของเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า ความฉลาดรู้เกี่ยวกับมนุษย์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด และความฉลาดรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยี มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการ พบว่า ด้านหลักสูตร มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด ด้านประเมินพัฒนาการ มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด และด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด ด้านเทคโนโลยี มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) ปฏิรูปหลักสูตรเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง (2) ยกระดับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างฉลาดรู้ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง (3) พลิกโฉมสื่อ สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ให้เอื้อต่อเด็กยุคดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง (4) ปลูกฝังความเป็นมนุษย์ที่สมบูรณ์ผ่านการประเมินพัฒนาการแบบใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง การนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติควรเริ่มจากการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และประยุกต์ใช้วิธีดำเนินการตามบริบทของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study aimed to: 1) study the conceptual framework of academic management in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration and the concept of new literacy in the digital age.; 2) study the level of new literacy in the digital age for early childhood.; 3) study the needs for developing academic management for kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration.; 4) develop academic management strategies in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration. A multiphase mixed methods research approach was used. The sample group consisted of 207 kindergarten schools. The informants included directors, deputy directors, and teachers, totally 621 people. The instruments included the questionnaire and the strategy assessment form. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, SD, PNImodified, and content analysis. The research results revealed as follows. 1) The conceptual framework of academic management in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration included 4 aspects, : (1) curriculum; (2) provision of experiences; (3) media and learning environment; and (4) assessing children’s development. For the concept of new literacy in the digital age included 4 core components and 12 sub-components: (1) data Literacy including 2 sub-components, i.e., access and understanding media, analytical thinking and the use of information. (2) technological literacy including 2 sub-components, i.e., knowledge of mathematics and science, ability to use and understand the impact of technology. (3) human literacy including 5 sub-components, i.e., creativity, social and emotional skills, ability to communicate and collaborate, ability to think and learn, humanity. (4) basic skills including 3 sub-components, i.e., financial literacy, cultural and civic literacy, persistence and grit. 2) The level of new literacy in the digital age for early childhood found that human literacy had the most average and technological literacy had the least average. 3) The needs in academic management development found that curriculum had the most PNImodified, assessing children’s development had the least PNImodified, politics had the most PNImodified, technology had the least PNImodified. 4) Academic management strategies in kindergarten schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration including 4 key strategies: (1) Reforming the curriculum to develop new literacy in the digital age including 2 minor strategies. (2) Enhancing learning experiences to promote literacy use of technology included 2 minor strategies.(3) Transforming media and learning environments to support children in the digital age including 2 minor strategies. (4) Cultivating a complete human being through a new developmental assessment including 2 minor strategies. Implementation of strategies should start by improving the school curriculum and applying the implementation methods to the school context.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.