Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional guidelines for promoting innovative thinking of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.397
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโดยภาพรวม พบว่า ครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้าน พบว่า ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านในการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด เนื่องจากครูละเลยการนำผลลัพธ์หรือนวัตกรรมไปใช้ รวมถึงการพิจารณาผลลัพธ์ ปรับปรุงเพิ่มมูลค่าผลลัพธ์ ในขณะที่ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านในการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด เนื่องจากครูส่วนใหญ่นำสื่อเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเอื้อให้นักเรียนสะดวกต่อการค้นคว้าแนวคิดใหม่ ๆ ขยายขอบข่ายแนวคิดของตนเองอย่างไม่จำกัด 2. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ 2.1 การเตรียมการสอน คัดเลือกเนื้อหาและสอดแทรกสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่กระตุ้นความสนใจ เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีมุมมองในการสร้างแนวคิดที่หลากหลายและอิสระ 2.2) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยคัดเลือกวิธีการสอนที่มีการปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่องตามกระบวนการนวัตกรรม เปิดโอกาสในนักเรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติ 2.3) สื่อการเรียนการสอน เลือกใช้สื่อที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงแนวคิดและกระบวนการพัฒนาผลลัพธ์หรือนวัตกรรม 2.4) การวัดและประเมินผล วัดและประเมินผลโดยพิจารณาความสามารถในการสร้างแนวคิดและพัฒนาแนวคิดสู่ผลลัพธ์หรือนวัตกรรมตามกระบวนการที่มีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the current state of instructional strategies for promoting innovative thinking among secondary school students, and 2) present instructional guidelines for promoting innovative thinking among secondary school students. The sample consisted of Thai teachers from secondary schools under the supervision of the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. Research instruments included questionnaires and interviews. Descriptive analysis and content analysis were used in interpreting the data. The result of this study indicated that: 1. The condition of teacher performance regarding instructional strategies for promoting innovative thinking among secondary school students was found to be at a high level for all topics. When considering the average value ​​for each aspect, it was found that in learning activities had the lowest average value because teachers neglected using results or innovation. Meanwhile, the teaching media aspect had the highest level for each aspect in practice. This is because most teachers incorporated technological media to help organize teaching and learning in order to make it easier for students to explore new ideas and expand the scope of their own ideas. 2. Guidelines for promoting innovative thinking among secondary school students: 2.1 teachers should be able to set objectives with a focus on providing students with knowledge, understanding, and the capability to perform work according to existing processes in an ethical manner; 2.2) in terms of learning activities, teachers should select teaching methods that are continually innovated and revised while providing opportunities for students to practice material on their own; 2.3) teachers should choose media that can connect ideas to create a feasible process for developing innovation; and 2.4) teachers should periodically evaluate students’ ability to generate ideas and efficiently transform them into innovative results under real-life conditions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.