Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nathap saramayai: a case study of klong khaek performance teaching techniques of anun duriyapan
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.32
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงกลองแขกหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ของครูอนันต์ ดุริยพันธุ์ โดยศึกษาตามระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มจากการศึกษานำร่อง (Pilot Study) และศึกษาองค์ความรู้แบ่งออกเป็น 1) ด้านเอกสาร และ 2) ด้านบุคคล ประกอบด้วยผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม คือ ครูอนันต์ ดุริยพันธุ์ (Key Informant) 2) กลุ่มลูกศิษย์สาขาดนตรีศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 3) กลุ่มลูกศิษย์ที่เป็นเครือญาติทางสายสำนัก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูอนันต์ ดุริยพันธุ์ แบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มลูกศิษย์ แบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเครือญาติ และแบบสังเกตกลวิธีการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงกลองแขกหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ของครูอนันต์ ดุริยพันธุ์ โดยใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า (Triangulation Approach) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการตีความหมายและสรุปข้อค้นพบแบบอุปนัย (Analytic Induction) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลวิธีการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ของครูอนันต์ ดุริยพันธุ์ แบ่งได้ 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) หลักการคัดสรรผู้เรียน ครูอนันต์ใช้วิธีตรวจสอบพื้นฐานด้านองค์ความรู้ ทักษะการบรรเลง และคุณสมบัติทางวุฒิภาวะ เช่น ความเชื่อฟัง ขยันฝึกซ้อม และการปฏิบัติตามจารีต เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนให้เหมาะสมกับการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ระดับสูง 2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ครูอนันต์ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าของหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ผ่านพิธีไหว้ครู การเล่าเรื่องประวัติความเป็นมา และการเน้นบทบาททางวัฒนธรรม เช่น การใช้ในงานมงคลและพระราชพิธี 3) กลวิธีการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงกลองแขกหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ ครูอนันต์ใช้เทคนิคการสอนที่เป็นลำดับ เช่น การอธิบายเสียงกลองแขกตัวผู้และตัวเมีย การสอนไม้ต้น ไม้โปรย ไม้แดกและการบรรเลงร่วมกับวงปี่ชวากลองแขกและวงเครื่องสายปี่ชวา โดยเน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติทีละขั้นตอน ซึ่งจะใช้กลวิธีการสอนแบบรายบุคคล การสอนแบบคู่ และการสอนรวมวง ในระหว่างกระบวนการสอน 4) กลวิธีการประเมินและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับทักษะการบรรเลงหน้าทับสะระหม่าใหญ่ ครูอนันต์ใช้การประเมินทั้งแบบรายบุคคล แบบคู่ และแบบรวมวง โดยเน้นการสังเกต การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ และการให้คำแนะนำที่ช่วยพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ ผู้เรียนจะได้รับข้อมูลย้อนกลับในลักษณะบวก พร้อมคำแนะนำเพื่อแก้ไขข้อผิดพลาด ซึ่งการสอนของครูอนันต์ใช้วิธีการที่สร้างแรงจูงใจและสอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาทักษะ ทั้งในด้านการประเมินและการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นกันเอง ทำให้ผู้เรียนรู้สึกสบายใจและพร้อมปรับปรุงทักษะด้วยความเต็มใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the teaching techniques for Klong Khaek performance, specifically the Nattap Saramayai, as employed by Anun Duriyapan. The study follows a qualitative research approach, including a pilot study and analysis of knowledge from two main sources: 1) documents and 2) individuals. The informants consisted of three groups: 1) Anun Duriyapan (Key Informant), 2) students from the Music Education Department, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University, and 3) relatives of Anun Duriyapan. Research tools included interviews with Anun Duriyapan, interviews with his students, interviews with his relatives, and observation of his teaching techniques for Klong Khaek Nattap Saramayai. Data validation was conducted using the Triangulation Approach, and data analysis employed Analytic Induction. The findings of this study indicate that Anun Duriyapan's teaching techniques for Nattap Saramayai can be categorized into four main areas: 1) Student Selection Principles: Anun utilized methods of assessing students’ foundational knowledge, playing skills, and personal attributes, such as attentiveness, diligence to practice, and adherence to tradition, to cultivate students’qualities that align with the transmission of advanced knowledge. 2) Inspiration Techniques: Anun foster students’awareness of the significance of Nattap Saramayai through teacher-worship (Wai Khru) ceremonies, storytelling about its historical background, and highlighting its cultural roles, such as in ceremonial and auspicious events. 3) Teaching Techniques for Klong Khaek Nattap Saramayai: Anun employed a sequential teaching approach, which included explanations of the Klong Khaek Tua Phu and Klong Khaek Tua Mia, teaching Mai Ton, Mai Pori, Mai Daek, and collaborative performance with the Wong Pichava Klong Khaek and Wong Khreungsai Pichawa. The teaching emphasized step-by-step practice using individual, pair, and group instruction. 4) Assessment and Feedback Techniques: Anun conducted individual, pair, and group assessments, focusing on observation, positive feedback, and constructive guidance to support learning development. Feedback was provided in an encouraging manner, with corrective advice. His teaching approach fostered motivation and a positive learning environment, allowing students to feel comfortable and eager to refine their skills.
Creative Commons License