Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ATTITUDES OF DEVELOPERS ON FACTORS AFFECTING THE FINANCIAL RETURN FOR DEVELOPMENT IN NEW BUILD AND BUYING PRE-OWNED APARTMENT PROJECTS, CASE STUDIES OF MALAI APARTMENT, SIRIWAT MANSION, SATHORN SAINTVIEW HOUSE AND A.W.S COURT
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษรา โพวาทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.713
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการด้านปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนทางการเงินของโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ที่มีรูปแบบการพัฒนา 2 รูปแบบคือการสร้างใหม่กับการซื้อโครงการเก่านำมาดำเนินการ โดยการศึกษาด้วยกรณีศึกษาอพาร์ทเม้นท์จำนวน 4 โครงการ แบ่งเป็นรูปแบบละ 2 โครงการ ใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ ถ่ายภาพและบันทึกแผนผัง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ แนวคิดการพัฒนา ลักษณะทางกายภาพ และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนทางการเงินของโครงการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.การพัฒนาโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์รูปแบบการสร้างอาคารใหม่แตกต่างจากรูปแบบการซื้อโครงการเก่านำมาดำเนินการในขั้นตอนก่อนการก่อสร้างคือแนวคิดการพัฒนา ขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างรูปแบบสร้างอาคารใหม่ต้องใช้ระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างอย่างน้อย 10 เดือน รูปแบบซื้อโครงการเก่านำมาดำเนินการสามารถเปิดดำเนินการได้ทันทีหลังการซื้อโครงการ ขั้นตอนหลังการก่อสร้างทั้ง 2 รูปแบบมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน แตกต่างกันที่ระยะเวลาการปรับปรุงอาคารซึ่งรูปแบบซื้อโครงการเก่านำมาดำเนินการจะมีจำนวนครั้งที่มากกว่า 2.ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนทางการเงินที่แตกต่างกัน รูปแบบสร้างอาคารใหม่คือ ประสบการณ์ผู้บริหาร ขนาดของโครงการ เสถียรภาพทางการเมือง รูปแบบซื้อโครงการเก่ามาดำเนินการคือ การบริหารจัดการ อัตราการเข้าพัก อำนาจซื้อผู้บริโภค การให้บริการต่อผู้เช่า ความสามารถบุคลากร คุณภาพห้องพัก ราคาห้องพักและเงื่อนไขประกอบการเช่า 3.ทัศนคติต่อปัจจัยที่เหมือนกันคือ อัตราผลตอบแทนโครงการ อัตราการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ การให้บริการต่อผู้เช่า การคัดเลือกผู้เช่า ทำเลที่ตั้งโครงการ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง รายได้ของผู้เช่า ทัศนคติต่อปัจจัยที่แตกต่างกันคือ ประสบการณ์ผู้บริหาร จากผลการศึกษานี้จะช่วยให้นักพัฒนาที่สนใจโครงการอพาร์ทเม้นท์ใช้เลือกแนวทางการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมกับตนเอง ไม่เพียงแต่อพาร์ทเม้นท์ที่มีรูปแบบการพัฒนาสร้างอาคารใหม่ แต่ยังมีรูปแบบการซื้อโครงการเก่านำมาดำเนินการ เป็นอีก 1 ทางเลือกที่สามารถพัฒนาได้ และให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลตอบแทนในแต่ละรูปแบบการพัฒนาในภายหลังอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying the attitudes of developers on factors affecting the financial return for development in building new apartment projects and buying pre-owned ones. The case studies comprise four projects - two for each of the given categories. The study covers interviews with developers, project plans and photograph documentation as well as analysis of information, concept development, physical condition and factors affecting the financial return of the projects. According to the study, the following was found: 1. Building new apartment projects differs from buying pre-owned ones in the pre-construction (concept development) and construction process which takes at least 10 months to finish. The post construction process of the two categories is similar except that buying pre-owned ones requires more time for renovation. 2. Factors affecting the financial return for development in building new apartment projects include executive's experience, project scale and political stability; while those for buying pre-owned apartment projects include management, occupancy rate, consumer's purchasing power, services for tenants, personnel skills, room quality, room price and renting conditions. 3. Similar attitudes on factors for both categories include project return rate, economic growth rate, services for tenants, tenant selection, project location, related laws and tenant's income while different attitudes include executive's experience. This study will help real estate developers to choose an appropriate approach for project developing, considering building new apartment projects and buying pre-owned ones while taking into account factors that can affect the financial return of the project.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.