Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bonding behavior of 3D printed permanent formwork with the post-casted concrete
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.838
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์ 3 มิติเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างแพร่หลายในงานด้านวิศวกรรม ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการก่อสร้างที่มีการออกแบบทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนและมีรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย โดยเทคโนโลยีดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในงานก่อสร้างได้ เช่น การพิมพ์กรอบแบบคานที่มีรูปแบบอิสระ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการยึดเหนี่ยวของกรอบแบบคานที่มีการหล่อทีหลังจากที่ทำการขึ้นรูปด้วยเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์แบบ 3 มิติ ซึ่งกรอบแบบคานดังกล่าวจะใช้วิธีการพิมพ์แบบระบบบฉีดเนื้อวัสดุเป็นแบบเส้นกลม (Fused Deposition Modeling, FDM) พิมพ์เนื้อคอนกรีตซ้อนทับกันไปจนได้เป็นกรอบแบบ โดยมีการศึกษาพฤติกรรมของรูปแบบพื้นผิวที่มีลักษณะแตกต่างกันและปัจจัยด้านอายุของกรอบแบบหล่อที่มีอายุต่างกันต่อประสิทธิภาพการยึดเหนี่ยวกับคอนกรีตที่ทำการหล่อในภายหลังจากนั้นผลการทดสอบจะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบผลเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพการยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างพื้นผิวซึ่งประสิทธิภาพการยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างพื้นผิวกับคอนกรีตหล่อทีหลังช่วงเวลาที่ดีสุดอยู่ในช่วงระยะเวลา 7 วันจากการทดสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, 3D printing technology is widely used in engineering work that enables the construction of complicated and varied architectural design possible. This technology is applicable to construction work such as free-form beam framework produced by 3D printing. Therefore, this research aims to study the behavior of the bonding between printed framework and filled-concrete beam which the frame is produced by 3D printing technology by using Fused Deposition Modeling (FDM). In this method, the beam framework is printed by injecting concrete into layers. Furthermore, the research investigates the behavior of varied surfaces and aging of printed framework to the bonding between printed framework and beam. Finally, the test results are analyzed and compared to determine the efficiency of the bonding best bonding performance between concrete and surface is 7 days.
Creative Commons License