Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guideline development for upgrading from iso 9001:2008 to iso 9001:2015
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1933
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประยุกต์การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9000 ซึ่งปัจจุบันได้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนจากระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001:2008 มาเป็นระบบบริหารคุณภาพ ISO 9001:2015 การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้เป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดจากภายนอกองค์กร (External Change) โดยองค์กรที่ได้รับการรับรองระบบ ISO หรือองค์กรที่ต้องการต่อใบรับรองต้องดำเนินการให้เหมาะสม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ขั้นตอนเพื่อการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงให้บรรลุเป้าหมาย 8 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) สร้างสำนึกความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนที่ต้องเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) สร้างขุมพลังในการนำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และแผนการเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงกลยุทธ์ 4) สื่อสารวิสัยทัศน์เพื่อสร้างการสนับสนุน 5) การดำเนินการเพื่อขจัดอุปสรรคของการเปลี่ยนแปลง 6) กำหนดเป้าหมายระยะสั้น และวางแผนเพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมาย 7) เสริมแรงการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน 8) ปลูกฝังสิ่งที่เปลี่ยนแปลงให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของวัฒนธรรมบริษัท โดยแต่ละขั้นตอนได้นำเอาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง เช่น แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการต้านทานการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Force Field Analysis) การทดสอบความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนแปลง (TROPICS Test) การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมองค์กร การวางแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กร การประเมินความเสี่ยง เป็นต้น มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล และในงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้นำกระบวนการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบบริหารคุณภาพนี้ ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับบริษัทกรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตโคมไฟ ซึ่งเป็นบริษัทผลิตโคมไฟลำดับแรกๆของประเทศ โดยผลของการประยุกต์ใช้ในครั้งนี้ส่งผลให้สามารถพัฒนากรอบการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อปรับเปลี่ยนระบบบริหารคุณภาพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to apply the change management concept for upgrading the quality management system. Since the version of ISO 9000 is changed from 2008 to 2015, it necessitates the certified company to adapt its current quality manual, related documents and operations procedures to comply with the new version. This change is occurred externally by the International Organization for Standardization (IOS). To pursue the changes in an effective manner, a blue print of changes has to be formulated. This research was applied to change management process to achieve the eight step process. 1) Create a sense of urgency to change. 2) Build a guiding coalition. 3) Form a strategic vision and initiatives. 4) Enlist a volunteer army. 5) Enable action by removing barriers. 6) Generate short-term wins. 7) Sustain Acceleration. 8) Institute change. Each step brings several principal change management concepts are utilized, e.g. Force Field Analysis, TROPICS Test, establishing the context of the organization, strategic planning, risk management etc. in developing appropriate steps for changes. The developed framework was tested in a lamp manufacturing company. The results show that the implementation of the framework is effective and satisfactory.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.