Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study for developing tool for recommend proper rental house to residents
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.268
Abstract
การศึกษานี้พัฒนาเครื่องมือแนะนำที่่พักอาศัยสำหรับเช่าให้เหมาะสมแก่ผู้พักอาศัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเขตปริมณฑล โดยใช้ระบบแนะนำ (Recommendation System) ในการสร้างประสบการณ์การใช้งานที่ดีขึ้น และเพิ่มความพึงพอใจให้กับผู้ใช้งาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีฟังก์ชันการเปรียบเทียบเสนอราคาที่แตกต่างและการเลือกสไตล์การตกแต่ง โทนสีของที่พักได้อีกด้วย เครื่องมือที่ได้ทำการพัฒนาอยู่ในรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ ใช้งานง่าย มีภาพประกอบ มีความปลอดภัย และ คาดหวังว่าจะสามารถช่วยให้ค้นหาที่พักอาศัยมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น วิจัยนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสำรวจและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม รวมถึงความต้องการในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ผู้เช่าพักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพและเขตปริมณฑล และ ผู้ให้เช่าที่พักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพและเขตปริมณฑล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 433 ราย โดยทั้ง 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ให้ความสนใจในการใช้เว็บไซต์แนะนำที่พักอาศัยสำหรับเช่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยผลรวมอยู่ที่ 4.00 และ 4.08 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study developed a rental housing recommendation tool suitable for residents in Bangkok and its surrounding areas. By using a recommendation system, it aimed to create a better user experience and increase user satisfaction. Additionally, it offered functions for comparing different price offers and selecting decoration styles and color tones for the accommodation. The tool was developed as a user-friendly website with illustrations, security features, and the expectation of enhancing the efficiency of finding rental housing. The research discussed surveying and analyzing the behavior and needs of two sample groups in using the rental housing recommendation website: 1) 401 rental residents in Bangkok and its surrounding areas, and 2) 32 rental housing providers in Bangkok and its surrounding areas, totaling 433 respondents. Both sample groups expressed interest in using the rental housing recommendation website, with mean total scores of 4.00 and 4.08 respectively.
Creative Commons License