Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS INFLUENCING INTENTION TO REUSE AND WORD-OF-MOUTH INTENTION OF GAMIFIED CROWDSOURCING
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.637
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคราวด์ซอร์สซิ่งที่มีการผสมผสานแนวคิดเกม หรือ เกมมิฟายด์คราวด์ซอร์สซิ่งที่มีต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำและความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาหาตัวแปรที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับเกมมิฟายด์คราวด์ซอร์สซิ่ง ดังนี้ (1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี หรือ TAM ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความง่ายและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่ผู้ใช้งานได้รับจากการเข้าร่วม และ (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแนวคิดเกม ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความสนุก การรับรู้ความท้าทาย การรับรู้ความดึงดูดใจของการออกแบบ และการรับรู้ความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจ โดยมีเกณฑ์ในการวัดแยกตามตัวแปรกำกับ 2 ประเภท คือ (1) เพศ ได้แก่ เพศชาย และ เพศหญิง และ (2) ช่วงวัย หรือ เจเนอเรชั่น ได้แก่ เจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์ เจเนอเรชั่นวาย และ เจเนอเรชั่นแซด ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในภาพรวม แบ่งตามเพศ หรือ แบ่งตามเจเนอเรชั่น พบว่า ตัวแปรทั้ง 6 ตัว มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อตัวแปรตาม คือ ความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ อย่างไรก็ดี จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า คือ การรับรู้ความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ เมื่อผู้ใช้เป็นเพศชาย พบว่า การรับรู้ความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ ในขณะที่ เมื่อผู้ใช้เป็นเพศหญิง การรับรู้ความดึงดูดใจของการออกแบบ และ การรับรู้ความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ การรับรู้ความดึงดูดใจของการออกแบบ ก็ยังมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ เมื่อผู้ใช้เป็นเจเนอเรชั่นเอ็กซ์ การรับรู้ความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ เมื่อผู้ใช้เป็นเจเนอเรชั่นวาย การรับรู้ความสนุก มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ ความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ และเมื่อผู้ใช้เป็นเจเนอเรชั่นแซด การรับรู้ความดึงดูดใจของการออกแบบ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ และ การรับรู้ความสนุก มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate, analyze and compare factors influencing intention to reuse and word-of-mouth intention of gamified crowdsourcing. Two main factors of interests include (1) factors derived from Technology Acceptance Model (perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness) and (2) factors related to concept of game (perceived enjoyment, perceived challenge, perceived design attractiveness and perceived sense of pride). There are two moderators which are (1) Gender: Male and Female and (2) Generation: X Generation, Y Generation and Z Generation. It was found that perceived sense of pride has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse, while perceived usefulness has the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention. For male participants, the findings indicated that perceived sense of pride has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse and perceived usefulness has the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention. Whereas female participants, found that perceived design attractiveness and perceived sense of pride has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse and perceived design attractiveness also has the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention. For X generation participants, it found that perceived sense of pride has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse and perceived usefulness has the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention. Whereas Y generation participants found that perceived enjoyment has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse and word-of-mouth intention. For Z generation participants, it found that perceived design attractiveness has the highest positive correlation with intention to reuse and perceived enjoyment has the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.