Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON ONLINE SUPPLEMENT LEARNING
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรา จันทาทับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.636
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมการเรียนการสอน โดยศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมการเรียนการสอน ประชากรของงานวิจัยนี้คือประชากรไทยที่ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการเรียนออนไลน์ อายุระหว่าง 17-36 ปี ผู้วิจัยกำหนดหน่วยตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี จำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้น (Multistage Sampling) จากการเลือก 5 รายวิชา ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ระบบเปิดสำหรับมหาชนแห่งชาติ (Thai MOOC) ดังนี้ การผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ (Television Program Production) แอนิเมชันสามมิติขั้นเริ่มต้น-ขั้นกลาง (3Ds Animation Foundation) การถ่ายภาพขั้นสูงเพื่องานโฆษณา (Advanced Photography for Advertising) การถ่ายภาพทางอากาศยานโดยอากาศยานไร้คนขับ (Aerial Photography by Drone) และการออกแบบกราฟิกโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ (Computer Based Graphics Design) และคัดเลือกหน่วยตัวอย่างที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนทั้งในรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบดั้งเดิม (Traditional Classroom) และเรียนผ่านหลักสูตรออนไลน์แบบเปิดเพื่อมหาชนในแต่ละรายวิชาด้วยการสุ่มอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) รายวิชาละ 60 คน งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Correlation) และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่าง ๆ กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้ใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมการเรียนการสอนผ่านหลักสูตรออนไลน์แบบเปิดเพื่อมหาชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยคุณภาพ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพของระบบ ด้านคุณภาพสารสนเทศ และด้านคุณภาพการบริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้งานและความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมการเรียนการสอนผ่านหลักสูตรออนไลน์แบบเปิดเพื่อมหาชน การใช้งานและความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานมีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก การใช้งานและความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้ใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์แต่มีความสัมพันธ์กันน้อย และยังพบอีกว่าความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานเท่านั้นที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้ใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์ แต่การใช้งานไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้ใช้งานบทเรียนออนไลน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the factors that affect learning achievement on online supplement learning. This research studied key factors in Information Systems Success Model of online supplement learning on the learning achievement. The population of this research is Thai people aged between 17 to 36 years who use Internet for learning online courses where the size of the population is unknown. Therefore, the samples size is determined according to Roscoe’s rule. We use multistage sampling technique to select 5 courses from the Thailand Massive Open Online Course (Thai MOOC) which are Television Program Production, 3Ds Animation Foundation, Advanced Photography for Advertising, Aerial Photography by Drone, and Computer Based Graphics Design. Each course, we selected the samples group using simple random sampling of 60 students. We, then, selected 60 undergraduate students who were enrolled both in traditional classroom and on Thai MOOC of each course from the 5 courses. This research uses Pearson’s correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis to analyze and determine the relationship between various factors to find out their effects on learning achievement on online supplement learning via massive online open courses platform. The results of this research show that the factors of 3 major dimensions, which are system quality, information quality, and quality of service, influence the users’ use and the users’ satisfaction of online supplement learning via massive online open courses platform. This research found the positive correlation between the users’ use and the users’ satisfaction and the positive correlation between the users’ use and the users’ satisfaction with the learning achievement but the relationship was weak. In addition, it was also found that only the users’ satisfaction had an influence on the learning achievement whereas the users’ use had no influence on the learning achievement via massive online open courses platform.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.