Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The interaction between fans and artists within domunditv’s y industry
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภัสสร จันทร์สถิตย์พร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.734
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างบริษัทดูมันดิทีวีกับแฟนคลับ และแฟนคลับกับศิลปิน โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงคุณภาพ จากข้อมูลข่าวสารที่สื่อผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แฟนคลับที่มีระดับความสัมพันธ์กับศิลปินสูง ของศิลปิน 3 คู่ 1 "ซี - นุนิว คู่ที่ 2 “เน็ต - เจมส์ และคู่ที่ 3 “ติวเตอร์ และ ยิม จำนวน 9 คน ผลการศึกษาพบ รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ดูมันดิทีวีใช้ มี 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) รูปแบบ Informative การสื่อสารเพื่อแจ้งข้อมูล ข่าวสาร 2) รูปแบบ Entertaining and Engagement การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างกระแสนิยม 3) รูปแบบ Communication in Crisis and Conflict solution การสื่อสารเพื่อลดระดับความรุนแรงที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ของศิลปิน และบริษัทดูมันดิทีวี และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแฟนคลับกับศิลปินของดูมันดิทีวี พบ 2 ลักษณะ คือ ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก การสื่อสารเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแฟนคลับกับศิลปินในโอกาสต่าง ๆ และ ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงลบ การสื่อสารเพื่อต่อรองหรือเจรจา คลี่คลายปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแฟนคลับกับศิลปินโดยผ่านดูมันดิทีวี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to examine the communication and interaction patterns between DoMunDi TV Company and its fans, as well as the patterns between fans and artists. Utilizing qualitative content analysis of social media data combined with in-depth interviews, the research focuses on fans with strong relationships with three pairs of artists: Zee - Nunew, Net - James, and Tutor - Yim, with a total of nine participants. The findings reveal that DoMunDi TV employs three communication patterns with its fans: 1) Informative, aimed at disseminating information and news; 2) Entertaining and Engagement, aimed at creating popular trends; and 3) Crisis and Conflict Resolution, aimed at mitigating negative impacts on the company and artists' images. Additionally, interactions between fans and artists are categorized into two types: positive interactions, which strengthen the relationship between fans and artists, and negative interactions, which involve negotiating and resolving fan-artist relationship issues through DoMunDi TV.
Creative Commons License