Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Suwithida Charungkaittikul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
Master of Education
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Non-Formal Education
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.335
Abstract
The study aims to 1) analyze components of community participation in the CLCs in Cambodia; 2) study current states and desirable needs of community participation in enhancing community participation in the CLCs in Cambodia; 3) propose guidelines to enhance community participation in the CLCs in Cambodia. A semi-structured interview with 5 Cambodian experts has been employed, and all the keywords have been coded to analyze community participation components in the CLCs. Moreover, this research utilized a survey with the selected samples of 28 CLC committee members and 197 people using stratified random sampling by analyzing data through Means (x̅), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and Modified Priority Needs (PNImodified) to study current states and desirable need of community people in the CLCs in Cambodia. Lastly, the in-depth interview and Likert-scale questionnaire have been conducted with the experts to clarify and confirm the proposed guidelines' validity and feasibility. The research findings are as follows. 1. The components of community participation in the CLCs in Cambodia consist of utilizing services, resource mobilization, attending programs, diagnosing needs, planning programs, monitoring, and evaluation, and decision making in the CLCs in Cambodia. 2. The current states in enhancing community participation in the CLCs are at the moderate level (x̅=2.64, S.D.=0.67) meaning that there are a few the CLC committee and members participating in the activities of the CLCs while the desirable needs in enhancing community participation in the CLCs are at the high levels (x̅=4.41, S.D.=0.66) meaning that there is a high need of the CLC committee and members a taking part in activities of the CLCs. 3. Guidelines to enhance community participation in the CLCs in Cambodia comprise of vision, goals, and guidelines. The vision is to transform the CLCs to become lifelong learning centers in promoting informal, non-formal, and lifelong learning by 2030. The goals are to enrich human resources, physical infrastructure, finances, and enhance community participation in the CLCs to achieve future sustainability and become lifelong learning centers. The guidelines enhance community participation in diagnosing needs, planning programs, implementing programs, monitoring and evaluation, and decision making in the CLCs in Cambodia. Key terms: Community Participation, Participation, sustainable community learning centers, Community, Guidelines
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการที่พึงประสงค์ของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน และ 3) เสนอแนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน และนำข้อมูลสำคัญเข้ารหัสเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน การสอบถามความคิดเห็นด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ สมาชิกคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน 28 คนและสมาชิก 197 คนโดยใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านการศึกษา ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และความต้องการลำดับความสำคัญที่ปรับเปลี่ยน (PNImodified) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแบบสอบถาม Likert-scale ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5คน เพื่อประเมินความถูกต้องและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ประกอบ ไปด้วย การรับการบริการ การระดมทรัพยากร การเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม การวินิจฉัยความต้องการ การวางแผนโปรแกรม การติดตามและการประเมินผล และการตัดสินใจในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน 2. สภาพปัจจุบันในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนพบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̅ = 2.64, SD = 0.67) หมายถึงมีคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน และสมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนบ้าง ในขณะที่ความต้องการในการเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.41, SD = 0.66) หมายถึงคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน และสมาชิกต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนมาก 3. แนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชาควรประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ เป้าหมาย และแนวทางปฏิบัติ ซึ่งแต่ละประเด็นมีรายละเอียดย่อยๆ ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ คือการเปลี่ยนศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน ให้กลายเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้นตามอธัยาสัย การเรียนรู้อกระบบนอกระบบ และการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตภายในปี พ.ศ. 2573 เป้าหมายคือการเสริมสร้างทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โครงสร้างพื้นฐานทางกายภาพ สนับสนุนการเงิน และเพิ่มการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในอนาคต และแนวทางเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในราชอาณาจักรกัมพูชา ได้แก่ การวินิจฉัยความต้องการ การวางแผนการดำเนินโครงการ การติดตามและประเมินผล และการตัดสินใจในกลุ่มศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนในกัมพูชา คำสำคัญ: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน การมีส่วนร่วม ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ชุมชน และแนวทาง
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.