Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application platform business of car service
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.360
Abstract
การใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจแพลตฟอร์มซ่อมรถยนต์ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ของลูกค้า 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาของลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ที่มีต่อบริการซ่อมรถยนต์ของอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ในตลาดปัจจุบัน 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นกับลูกค้าในการรับบริการจากอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ และ4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริการของอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ผ่านโครงการการใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจแพลตฟอร์มซ่อมรถยนต์ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อการเป็นตัวกลางระหว่างลูกค้าและร้านซ่อมรถยนต์ ซึ่งลูกค้าสามารถค้นหาร้านซ่อมรถยนต์ และจองบริการซ่อมรถยนต์ผ่านโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันได้โดยตรง การพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจแพลตฟอร์มซ่อมรถยนต์มีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างมากในปัจจุบัน เนื่องจากการสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้รถยนต์ในประเทศไทยพบว่า ลูกค้าต้องการความสะดวกสบายในการติดต่อกับอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ในทุกสถานการณ์และทุกเวลา ซึ่งปัญหาหลักของการพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชัน คือ การให้บริการที่ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าอย่างครอบคลุมโดยการใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบที่เน้นผู้ใช้เป็นหลัก เพื่อให้โมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันมีประสิทธิภาพและเข้าถึงง่ายต่อผู้ใช้ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่ประสบการณ์การใช้งานที่เรียบง่ายไม่ซับซ้อน และมีการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างลูกค้ากับร้านหรืออู่ซ่อมรถยนต์อย่างเสถียรและมีประสิทธิภาพ และลูกค้าเกิดความเชื่อมั่นในการรับบริการผ่านโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชัน การใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจแพลตฟอร์มซ่อมรถยนต์ในครั้งนี้ สามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพในการรักษาลูกค้าเดิมและดึงดูดลูกค้าใหม่ให้กับร้านหรืออู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ในยุคที่การใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อความสะดวกสบายกำลังมีความสำคัญอย่างมากในวงการธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The project of Using Design Thinking to Develop Mobile Application Platform Business of Car Service aims to 1) study the behavior of customers using auto repair services, 2) study the major problems customers face with auto repair services in the current market, 3) analyze the problems and obstacles customers encounter when receiving services from auto repair shops, and 4) propose solutions and enhance the efficiency of auto repair shop services through a design thinking approach to develop the mobile application of the auto repair platform. The key objective is to serve as an intermediary between customers and auto repair shops, allowing customers to search for auto repair shops and book services directly through the mobile application. Developing a mobile application for the auto repair platform is crucial in today's context. Surveys and interviews with car users in Thailand have revealed that customers seek convenience in contacting auto repair shops in all situations and times. The main challenge in developing the mobile application lies in providing services that fully meet customer needs by focusing on user-centric design to ensure the effectiveness and accessibility of the mobile application. The focus is on creating a user experience that is simple, intuitive, and efficiently connects customers with shops or auto repair shops, instilling confidence in customers to use the service through the mobile application. Employing design thinking to develop the mobile application for the auto repair platform in this instance can enhance the potential for retaining existing customers and attracting new ones to shops or auto repair shops in an era where the use of technology for convenience is increasingly vital in the business sector.
Creative Commons License