Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING PROCESS WITH CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING USING COMPUTER-SUPPORTED COLLABORATIVE LEARNING BASED ON ACTIVITY THEORY TO ENHANCE LIBRARIAL INNOVATIVE ABILITY OF INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Second Advisor
จิรัชฌา วิเชียรปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.614
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้วยการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ตามทฤษฎีกิจกรรมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมห้องสมุดสำหรับนิสิตวิชาชีพสารสนเทศ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ และ 3) วิเคราะห์บทบาทของเครื่องมือ กฎกติกา บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบในทฤษฎีกิจกรรมตามกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตหลักสูตรสารสนเทศศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 38 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมห้องสมุดก่อน-หลังเรียน แบบประเมินนวัตกรรมห้องสมุด แบบสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้สอนและบรรณารักษ์ แบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ และแบบประเมินรับรองกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. กระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) แหล่งข้อมูล (แหล่งข้อมูลสถานที่ แหล่งข้อมูลบุคคล และแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์) 2) ชุมชน (ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน และบรรณารักษ์) 3) เทคนิคการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เช่น เทคนิค Why-Why เทคนิค SCAMPER และเทคนิคผังความคิด เป็นต้น 4) คอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และ 5) การประเมินผล และมี 7 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ 1) เตรียมความพร้อม 2) ทำความเข้าใจปัญหา 3) สร้างแนวคิดนวัตกรรม 4) เลือกแนวคิดนวัตกรรม 5) นำเสนอแนวคิดนวัตกรรมเพื่อขอความเห็นชอบ 6) วางแผนและสร้างผลงานนวัตกรรม 7) เผยแพร่ผลงานนวัตกรรม ภาพรวมของการจัดกิจกรรมตามกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ ดำเนินการ 2 รอบ ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 16 สัปดาห์ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมห้องสมุดของนิสิตที่เรียนด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้วยการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ตามทฤษฎีกิจกรรมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นวัตกรรมห้องสมุดที่ผู้เรียนสร้างขึ้นมีลักษณะเป็นนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการโดยมีคะแนนผลงานนวัตกรรมห้องสมุดในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินและรับรองกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเหมาะสมในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.62) 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์บทบาทของเครื่องมือ กฎกติกา บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของสมาชิกในชุมชนด้วยทฤษฎีกิจกรรมตามกระบวนการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่ได้พัฒนา พบว่า เครื่องมือคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญที่สนับสนุนการติดต่อสื่อสารและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของสมาชิกในชุมชน ส่วนบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของผู้เรียนแต่ละกลุ่ม พบว่า มีการแบ่งบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบตามความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคลของผู้เรียนที่ทำงานร่วมกันฉันท์เพื่อนคล้ายคลึงกันทุกกลุ่ม เมื่อพิจารณาบทบาทของผู้สอนและบรรณารักษ์ พบว่า เกิดความร่วมมือกันในการทำงานแบบพันมิตรทั้งผู้สอนและบรรณารักษ์ให้ความเคารพและยอมรับความสามารถซึ่งกันและกัน รวมถึงแสดงบทบาทนำตามความเชี่ยวชาญของตนเองอย่างชัดเจน ส่วนกฎกติกาของสมาชิกในชุมชนมีส่วนที่พัฒนามาจากการทำกิจกรรมในขั้นตอนการเรียนร่วมกัน ซึ่งไม่เป็นทางการแต่เป็นเหมือนข้อตกลงที่ช่วยให้สามารถทำงานร่วมกันได้สำเร็จบรรลุเป้าหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) to develop the learning process through creative problem-solving using computer-supported collaborative learning based on activity theory to enhance information professional students’ librarial innovative ability: 2) to study the results of the learning process, and 3) to analyze the roles of the tools, rules, and division of labour of the developed learning process using activity theory. The sample consisted of thirty-eight sophomore Information Studies students. The research instruments were: pre and post-tests for librarial innovative ability, library innovation assessment tool, interview forms for the instructors and the librarians, observation and interview forms and evaluation form. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The developed learning process consisted of 5 elements and 7 main steps. The 5 elements were: 1) information sources (places, person sources and online sources); 2) community (instructors, students, and librarians); 3) creative problem-solving techniques i.e. Why-Why techniques, SCAMPER, and online mind-mapping; 4) computer-supported collaborative learning (CSCL); and 5) evaluation. The 7 learning steps were as follows: 1) orientation; 2) understand the problems; 3) generate innovative ideas; 4) select innovation ideas; 5) present innovative ideas for approval; 6) plan and create the innovation; and 7) disseminate the innovation. 2. The comparison between the pre and post-tests of librarial innovative ability scores showed that the post-test score was significantly higher than the pretest score at .05 level. The developed library innovations were innovative product and service, and the scores of the library innovations were in the highest scores. The results of the validation evaluation by the experts were excellent (Mean 4.62). 3. The analysis of the roles of the tools, rules, and division of labour showed that the CSCL tools were the most important elements that encouraged effective interactive communications and knowledge sharing among community members. In terms of division of labour in the group, each student collaborated and took a role and responsibility based on his/her ability; it was similar in all groups. In terms of the instructors’ and librarians’ roles, there was a demonstration of partnership, collaboration, respect, and acceptance among the members; and each of them distinctively took the role of the leader according to his/her expertise. In terms of the rules, during the collaborative learning process, the members collaborated and successfully achieved their goals under the established agreements or accepted unofficial rules.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.