Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of cooperative mobile learning model with digital badges to enhance teamwork skills of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.612
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบโมบายเลิร์นนิงแบบร่วมมือร่วมกับการใช้เหรียญตราดิจิทัลเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ (1) การพัฒนารูปแบบฯ โดยการศึกษาความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 ท่าน (2) การศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ (3) การนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ โดยการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 32 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ด้วยการทดสอบการแจกแจงของประชากรแบบโคโมโกรอฟ สเมอร์นอฟ (Kolmogorov - Smirnov Z) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม แบบสอบถามความเห็นการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ ระบบสังคมการเรียนรู้บนโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (2) ผู้สอนและผู้เรียน (3) โมบายเลิร์นนิงแบบร่วมมือ (4) เหรียญตราดิจิทัล (5) ระบบสังคมการเรียนรู้ (6) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ และ (7) การประเมิน โดยทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบมีความเหมาะสมกับขั้นตอนการสอนของรูปแบบทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน ผลของการศึกษาการใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้เรียนเมื่อเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้เรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวเมื่อเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ มีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมที่แตกต่างกับผู้เรียนแบบแสดงตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the cooperative mobile learning model with digital badges to enhance teamwork skill for sixth grade students. The research was divided into 3 phases included : (1) the model development phase by studying the opinions of 7 experts using purposive sampling method, (2) the study of examination of the developed model, and (3) the model presentation assessed by the 5 experts. The research sampling was 32 samples selected by purposive sampling method with the Kolmogorov (Smirnov Z). The research instruments consisted of the expert interview form, the interview form, the personality test, the teamwork assessment form, the questionnaire of the model, the social learning on mobile application, and the lesson plan. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of the research found that the model should consist of seven elements including (1) cooperative learning, (2) teacher and students, (3) cooperative mobile learning, (4) digital badges, (5) social learning, (6) interactions, and (7) evaluation, to use along with the 5 step of the model. The research results also found that the students average teamwork skill after learning with the model were higher than before at a .05 level of significant. The introvert group of students had significant difference the scores of teamwork skill at a .05 level when compared with the extravert students.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.