Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of online video reflection model in lesson study process based onTPACK framework to enhance teachers' ICT integrated instruction ability
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.611
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิดออนไลน์ในกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอน 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิดออนไลน์ในกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอน 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน ครูระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 387 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสำรวจสภาพการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอนและการพัฒนาความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอนในปัจจุบันและสภาพที่มุ่งหวัง 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ 3) แบบประเมินรับรองรูปแบบ กลุ่มทดลองใช้รูปแบบ ได้แก่ ครูระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวน 21 คน แบ่งเป็นบทบาทสมาชิกหลัก 13 คน และบทบาทเพื่อนร่วมเรียนรู้ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ระบบวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิดออนไลน์ และ 2) เกณฑ์ประเมินความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอนแบบรูบริค ใช้ระยะเวลาทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. รูปแบบวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิดออนไลน์ในกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอน ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มครูผู้สอน 2) กลุ่มผู้รู้ไอซีที 3) เป้าหมายด้านการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 4) ระบบวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิดออนไลน์ 5) ผู้ดำเนินการ โดยมี 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ร่วมกันวิเคราะห์และกำหนดเป้าหมายด้านการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 2) ร่วมกันเลือกวิธีการสอน วางแผนการสอนในขั้นตอนหลักและเลือกเครื่องมือไอซีทีที่นำมาใช้สนับสนุนเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 3) พัฒนาแผนจัดการเรียนรู้ ผลิตหรือเตรียมเครื่องมือไอซีที และทดลองใช้ 4) ดำเนินการสอนและบันทึกวีดิทัศน์การสอน 5) สังเกต สะท้อนคิดแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และบันทึกข้อค้นพบในระบบ 6) ร่วมกันอภิปรายผล 7) ปรับปรุงแผนจัดการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือไอซีทีให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น 8) แบ่งปันผลการเรียนรู้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่า ครูกลุ่มทดลองที่มีบทบาทเป็นสมาชิกหลักมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถการบูรณาการไอซีทีในการสอนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลสำรวจความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อความเหมาะสมของขั้นตอนในรูปแบบฯของกลุ่มทดลอง อยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้การประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to develop online VDO reflection model in lesson study process based on TPACK framework to enhance teacher’s ICT integrated instruction ability 2) to try out the model 3) to propose the model. The sample in the model consists of 7 experts, 387 primary school teachers under the office of private education commission. The research instruments used are 1) Needs assessment survey on ICT usage in instruction and skill development 2) expert interview form and 3) model evaluation form. Experimental groups consist of 21 primary school teachers, of which 13 are classified as key members and 8 as co-learners. The research instruments used are 1) Online VDO Reflection System and 2) Rubrics on ICT Integrated instruction ability. Experimental period lasted for 10 weeks. The data were analyzed by using frequency (%), mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research result indicated that: 1. An online VDO reflection model in lesson study process based on TPACK framework to enhance teacher’s ICT integrated instruction ability consisted of 5 components: 1) teacher’s group 2) ICT experts 3) Student’s learning objective 4) Online VDO reflection system and 5) Facilitator; with 8 steps as follows: 1) Identify and Analyze 2) Select 3) Design 4) Implement and record 5) Observe and reflect 6) Discuss 7) Revise and 8) share. 2. The result from the key members experimental group showed the post-test score for the ICT integrated instruction ability higher than the pre-test score at the .05 level of significance. 3. The experimental group agreed that the model was appropriate at high level. 4. The model validation result by experts was appropriate at very good level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.