Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN MODEL USING VIDEO BASED OPEN LEARNING WITH SYSTEM THINKING AND GROUP TECHNIQUE TO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY OF HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
ศยามน อินสะอาด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.610
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการออกแบบการสอนแบบเปิดด้วยวิธีการคิด อย่างเป็นระบบและกระบวนการกลุ่มโดยใช้วิดีโอเป็นฐาน 2) ศึกษาผลของรูปแบบฯ ที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา การศึกษาระยะแรกเป็นการสำรวจความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบเปิด จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 419 คน ผู้เรียนนอกหลักสูตร จำนวน 319 คน และผู้สอนสาขาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 108 คน ในระยะที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบการสอนแบบเปิด ทดลองใช้กับนิสิตภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยใน 2 รายวิชา จำนวน 26 คน และ 29 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงกลุ่ม และทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการออกแบบการสอนแบบเปิดด้วยวิธีการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบและกระบวนการกลุ่ม โดยใช้วิดีโอเป็นฐาน เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ บุคลากร หลักสูตร วิธีวิทยาการสอน เทคโนโลยี และมีขั้นตอน การออกแบบการสอน 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) กำหนดเป้าหมาย หลักสูตร รายวิชา 2) วิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน 3) กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา 4) ออกแบบกิจกรรมกลุ่ม 5) ออกแบบวิธีการประเมิน 6) พัฒนาวิดีโอ และการนำไปใช้ และ 7) ประเมินการออกแบบการสอน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนในรายวิชาที่ได้รับการออกแบบตามรูปแบบ มีคะแนนความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนในการออกแบบประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญในระดับดีมาก และมีการประเมินโดยกลุ่มเพื่อน มีค่าคะแนนความสอดคล้องของความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์รายกลุ่ม อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก หรือค่อนข้างสมบูรณ์ที่ขนาดความสอดคล้อง 0.95
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to develop an open learning instructional design model using video based learning with system thinking and group technique; 2) to study the effect of the model on creative problem solving of higher education students. The first phrase was to study the opinions about an open learning of the three sampling groups; 419 students’ in higher education institutions, 319 prospected learners who interested in the courses, and 108 instructors in Educational Technology and Communications program. Instructors implemented the instructional model with 26 students and 29 students in two subject for 8 weeks. The data were collected and analyzed with quantitative methods using mean, standard division, Cohen's kappa coefficient, and T-test, accompanied with content analysis. Findings revealed as follows; 1. The instructional design model included 4 components; 1) staff 2) curriculum 3) teaching methodology 4) technology. Seven stages of the model were accordingly; 1) determine course goal 2) analyze learners 3) specific objectives and contents 4) design group activities 5) evaluate design 6) develop video and implement, and 7) evaluate the model. 2. The sampling group who enrolled in the class gained higher scores of post-test’s creative problem solving ability than the pre-test, statistically significance at .05. The product designs were marked by experts at excellent level; meanwhile, the peer assessment of students’ creativity process was employed and found its coefficient at 0.95.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.