Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A CLOUD-BASED TRAINING MODEL WITH CASE-BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCE MEDIA LITERACY OF PUBLIC RELATION OFFICERS IN NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.609
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาฯ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ เจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ในองค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไร จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบฯ แผนการจัดการฝึกอบรม แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ แบบประเมินผลงาน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการฝึกอบรมด้วยรูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรม 2) ผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมและผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม 3) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารบนคลาวด์ 4) กระบวนการฝึกอบรมด้วยกรณีศึกษา 5) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมตามรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาฯ แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ระยะประกอบด้วย 1) ขั้นก่อนการฝึกอบรม 2) ขั้นการฝึกอบรม 3) ขั้นติดตามผลการฝึกอบรม 3. ผลการทดลองใช้การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมบนคลาวด์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อสำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ในองค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไรพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ในองค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไรเมื่อฝึกอบรมด้วยรูปแบบฯสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to develop the cloud-based training model with case-based learning to enhance media literacy, (2) to try out a cloud-based training model with case-based learning to enhance media literacy, and (3) to propose a cloud-based training model with case-based learning to enhance media literacy. The samples for model experiment were 30 public relation officers in non-profit organization. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, training plan, pre and posttest on media literacy and trainee’s satisfaction questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The model comprised of 5 components as follows: 1) The objectives of training 2) Participants and trainers 3) Information and communication technology on cloud 4) Training process with case studies 5) Evaluation. 2. The learning activities can be divided into the three phases as follows: 1) Pre-training 2) Training 3) Follow-up. 3. The research results indicated that the media literacy posttest scores were higher than pretest scores at the statistically significant level of .05.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.