Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กระบวนการในการกำหนดและจัดทำนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการของพรรคการเมือง
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิชญ์ พงษ์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.115
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง "กระบวนการในการกำหนดและจัดทำนโยบายด้านการปฏฺิรูประบบราชการของพรรคการเมือง" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองมีอิทธิพลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการ เครื่องมือเชิงนโยบายที่พรรคการเมืองใช้ในการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการ ตลอดจนเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดทำและกำหนดนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการของพรรคการเมือง โดยนำกรอบแนวคิดวงจรนโยบายสาธารณะ (Policy Cycle) มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผ่านการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) กลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างคือ พรรคการเมืองไทย และผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลที่ครอบคลุมและละเอียด ต่อการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ จากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยขอสรุปผลการศึกษาได้ ดังนี้ 1) อุดมการณ์มีผลต่อการกำหนดและจัดทำนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการของพรรคการเมือง อย่างไรก็ตาม ปัจจัยด้านการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารพรรคการเมืองว่าจะเลือกกำหนดนโยบายในด้านใดนั้น มีผลต่อทิศทางในการกำหนดนโยบาย 2) กระบวนการในการกำหนดและจัดทำนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการของพรรคการเมือง เป็นไปตามกรอบแนวคิดของการวิจัย "วงจรนโยบายสาธารณะ" 3) พรรคการเมืองทุกพรรคมีคณะกรรมการยุทธศาสตร์และนโยบาย เป็นเครื่องมือที่เป็นกลไกสำคัญที่พรรคการเมืองใช้ในการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการ 4) ทัศนคติของข้าราชการ เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคสำคัญที่ทุกพรรคการเมืองเห็นตรงกัน ว่าทำให้นโยบายด้านการปฏิรูประบบราชการของแต่ละรัฐบาลไม่ประสบความสำเร็จ และไปสู่ผลลัพธ์ที่คาดหวังได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on "Bureaucratic Reform Policy in Political Parties" aims to study 1) if the bureaucratic reform policy is being motivated by Ideologies of political parties 2) the public policy instruments that political parties use to designate the bureaucratic reform policy 3) The bureacratic policy making process of political parties by the use of Policy Cycle to analyze the process. The qualitative research utilizes purposive sampling to gather in-depth interview data from political parties in Thailand and documentary research to assure the detailed and comprehensive information. Additionally, the population sampling are Thai Political parties. The study findings could be concluded as follows 1) Political Parties' bureaucratic policies are being motivated by ideologies of political parties. Nevertheless, the decisions of party executives is also a significant factor in the policy making process. 2) The Bureaucratic reform policy process is in accordance with the research concept. "Public Policy Cycle" 3) Every political party has a strategy and policy committee which is used as a public policy instrument by political parties to formulate policies regarding bureaucratic reform. 4) Every Thai political parties agreed that Government Officers' attitude is one of the obstacles to the failure of the implementation of bureaucratic reform policy in the past governments.
Creative Commons License