Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of computer maintenance management system on mobile for chemical factory
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1647
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษา ด้วยระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์บนมือถือ ซึ่งระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้นำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของท่อส่งเคมีภัณฑ์ โดยปัจจุบันการนำระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาด้วยเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการจัดการข้อมูลยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการได้ ดังนั้นโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะมีระบบการแจ้งซ่อมบำรุงและสามารถรายงานผลการซ่อมบำรุงได้แบบทันท่วงที เพื่อให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสามารถตอบสนองและตรวจสอบเหตุขัดข้องได้ในทันที นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นยังสามารถช่วยวางแผนการจัดการจัดตารางเวลาซ่อมบำรุงรักษาในอนาคต จากการทดลองโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อช่วยในการลดความสูญเสียทางด้านเวลาในการดำเนินการส่งเอกสารทางอีเมลตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบกระทวนการ และทำการบันทึกข้อมูลลงในระบบฐานข้อมูล เมื่อนำระบบแอพพลิเคชั่นมาใช้ในการจัดการระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษามีความเป็นระบบมากขึ้น โดยมีความสะดวกในการบันทึกข้อมูลในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ในการดำเนินงาน พบว่า ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยก่อนเสียหายแต่ละครั้งเพิ่มขึ้น 11% ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยตั้งแต่เสียหายจนใช้งานได้แต่ละครั้งลดลง 5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has developed the maintenance management system by using android operating system on mobile. The developed maintenance system is applied to the chemical pipeline system. Currently, an computer maintenance management system via online network could not support the data management. Hence, the proposed program has the alarm and report system in real time. The operators can immediately respond and investigate the problem. The proposed program can also help manage the maintenance schedules in the future. The develop program to help reduce the lost time of email delivery from beginning to end and to save data to the database. When deploying the application system to manage the maintenance system is more systematic. It is easy to record data in various steps in the operation. Based on the developed program, breakdown can be increased the mean time between failure of 11% whil the mean time to repair decreases approximately 5%.
Creative Commons License