Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ผลกระทบของภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าต่อความภักดีของลูกค้าที่มีต่อไหตี่เลาประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Pavel Slutskiy
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.31
Abstract
The objectives of this research are as followed: to explore Brand image and customer loyalty toward Haidilao Thailand and to investigate the relationship between the two variables. The study collected two hundred fifty-eight participants who is living in Bangkok for at least three months, aged between 20 and 50, and who have dined at Haidilao in the past three months. The findings reveal a positive perception of Haidilao's brand image among respondents (M = 3.89). Notably, functional image received the highest mean score (M = 3.91), closely followed by experiential image (M = 3.91), while symbolic image obtained the lowest mean score (M = 3.83). Additionally, respondents exhibited strong loyalty to Haidilao (M = 3.84), with affective loyalty scoring 3.94, cognitive loyalty at 3.85, conative loyalty at 3.85, and action loyalty at 3.75. Examining the relationship between variables, the research indicates a positive correlation between brand image and customer loyalty (r = 0.518).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย มีดังนี้: เพื่อสำรวจภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์และความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้าที่มีต่อไหตี่เลาประเทศไทย และสำรวจความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสอง โดยงานวิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 258 คน ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ที่กรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นระยะเวลาอย่างน้อยสามเดือน อายุระหว่าง 20 ถึง 50 ปี และได้มีการใช้บริการที่ไหตี่เลาในช่วงสามเดือนที่ผ่านมา ผลลัพธ์ของงานวิจัยนี้ แสดงให้เห็นถึงมุมมองเชิงบวกของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์ไหตี่เลา (M = 3.89) โดยภาพลักษณ์ด้านฟังก์ชันได้รับคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (M = 3.91) ตามมาด้วยภาพลักษณ์ด้านประสบการณ์ (M = 3.91) ในขณะที่ภาพลักษณ์เชิงสัญลักษณ์ได้รับคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด (M = 3.83) นอกจากนี้ ผลลัพธ์ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความจงรักภักดีต่อไหตี่เลาประเทศไทยเป็นอย่างมาก (M = 3.84) โดยที่ความจงรักภักดีด้านความรู้สึกได้คะแนน 3.94 ความจงรักภักดีด้านการรับรู้อยู่ที่ 3.85 ความจงรักภักดีด้านความตั้งใจซื้อมีคะแนน 3.75 และความจงรักภักดีด้านการแสดงพฤติกรรมอยู่ที่ 3.85 สุดท้ายนี้ ในการตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสอง ผลลัพธ์ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระหว่างภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์และความจงรักภักดีของลูกค้า (r = 0.518)
Creative Commons License