Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using higher order questioning techniques on learning achievement and systems thinking of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1418
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงระบบก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงระบบหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามขั้นสูง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามขั้นสูง จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงระบบ ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการคิดเชิงระบบหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were: 1) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and systems thinking before and after implementation of an experimental group students and a control group students 2) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and systems thinking after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The subjects consisted of 60 tenth grade students, divided equally into two groups. 30 of the experimental group was assigned to study under the health education learning management using Higher Order Questioning Techniques and 30 of the control group was assigned to study with conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using Higher Order Questioning Techniques and the data collection instruments included learning achievements in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice test and systems thinking test. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and systems thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and systems thinking of the control group students after learning were found to have no significantly differences than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and systems thinking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.