Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of Samakee Mukamat consortium schools based on the concept of differentiated instruction
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.356
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกัน 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกัน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 7 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 191 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม และใช้เทคนิคดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกันที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดในการพัฒนา คือ การวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [modified] = 0.437) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified] = 0.436) และ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNI [modified] = 0.407) ตามลำดับ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบของแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกันที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านผลลัพธ์ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตสามัคคีมุขมาตย์ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกัน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ (1) พัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลที่มุ่งเน้นการกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติในการวัดประเมินผลด้านผลลัพธ์ (2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นการวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาด้านเนื้อหา (3) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านผลลัพธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study 1) the needs for developing Academic management of Samakee Mukamat consortium schools based on the concept of differentiated instruction and 2) the approaches for developing academic management of Samakee Mukamat consortium schools based on the concept of differentiated instruction. The population was Samakee Mukamat consortium schools which were 7 schools. The research informants were directors of schools and teachers which were 191 persons. The data collection tools were rating scale questionnaire and rating scale appropriateness and possibility of evaluation form. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode and a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [modified]) to analyze priorities of the needs. The research results turned out as follows: 1) The first priority needed for developing academic management was measurement and evaluation. (PNI [modified] = 0.437) The second priority developing academic management was developing a school curriculum. (PNI [modified] = 0.436) The third priority needed of academic management was developing academic management was developing learning process. (PNI [modified] = 0.407) maximum value on the concept of differentiated instruction are products. 2) The 3 approaches for developing academic management of Samakee Mukamat consotium schools based on the concept of differentiated instruction were (1) developing authentic measurement and evaluation with a focusing in setting guidelines on products. (2) developing a school curriculum with a focusing that analyzes the need on content. (3) developing students’ learning process with a focusing learning activities on products.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.