Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of schools in Muang Chachoengsao 3 School cluster based on the concept of social awareness
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.331
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 ตามแนวคิดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 ตามแนวคิดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 13 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 214 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 ตามแนวคิดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified] = 0.278) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNI [modified] = 0.260) และ (PNI [modified] = 0.258) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 3 ตามแนวคิดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางหลัก 6แนวทางย่อย และ 16 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่เน้นการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมด้านความไวต่อการรับรู้ทางสังคม (2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมด้านการเห็นคุณค่าของความหลากหลาย (3) การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมด้านความไวต่อการรับรู้ทางสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purpose of this research were to study: 1) the needs for developing Academic management of schools in Muang Chachoengsao 3 School Cluster based on the concept of social awareness and 2) the approaches for developing academic management of schools in Muang Chachoengsao 3 School cluster based on the concept of social awareness. The population was Muang Chachoengsao 3 school cluster which were 13 schools. The research informants were directors of schools, 8 heads of learning areas and teachers which were 214 people. The data collection tools were questionnaire and evaluation forms for appropriateness and possibility. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode, a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [modified]) and content analysis. The research results turned out as follows: 1) The first priority needed for developing academic management was developing a school curriculum. (PNI [modified] = 0.278) The second priority developing academic management was developing students’ learning process. (PNI [modified] = 0.260) The third priority needed of academic management was developing academic management was measurement and evaluation. (PNI [modified] = 0.258) 2) There were three approaches, six sub-approaches, and sixteen procedures for developing academic management in Muang Chachoengsao 3 School cluster based on the concept of social awareness were (1) developing a social awareness school curriculum by focusing on social sensitivity concept. (2) developing students’ learning process of social awareness by focusing on social sensitivity concept. (3) developing authentic measurement and evaluation instruments by focusing on appreciating diversity concept.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.