Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for café and workout brand
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.313
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์ร้านคาเฟ่และการออกกำลังกายและเพื่อค้นหากลยุทธ์สำหรับแบรนด์ร้านคาเฟ่และการออกกำลังกาย วิธีที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ การศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ คาเฟ่ การกิน และการออกกำลังกาย โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาวัตถุประสงค์ของการออกแบบ พิจารณาหาบุคลิกภาพที่เหมาะสมกับโครงการออกแบบเรขศิลป์คาเฟ่และการออกกำลังกาย และได้สร้างสารที่จะสื่อ โดยให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายประเมิณและให้คะแนน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ปี 2564 แล้วใช้ผลงานที่ได้รางวัลจาก Indigo Design Awards 2021 เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบหาความสอดคล้อง หาแนวทางในการออกแบบ สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวโน้มในการออกแบบ แรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติ และ รูปทรงเรขาคณิต เป็นแนวทางที่ดี ที่ควรนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เพื่อแบรนด์คาเฟ่และการออกกำลังกาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find graphic design guidelines for CAFÉ AND WORKOUT BRAND and to find strategies for CAFÉ AND WORKOUT BRAND The method used in the research was Study and collect information related to cafes, eating, and exercise. by using the information obtained to make a questionnaire with the target group The researchers then analyzed the data to determine the design objectives. Consider finding the right personality for a cafe graphic design project and exercise. and created a message to communicate by allowing the target audience to evaluate and rate The researchers then analyzed trends in graphic design in 2021 and used the winning results from the Indigo Design Awards 2021 to compare them for consistency. Find a way to design Summarizing the results of the research, it was found that design trends Inspired by nature and geometric shapes are a good guideline that should be used in GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR CAFÉ AND WORKOUT BRAND
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.