Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
มลพิษทางอากาศโดยรถจักรยานยนต์ในเมืองขนาดใหญ่: กรณีศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Suwattana Thadaniti
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Southeast Asian Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.87
Abstract
Bangkok is an international metropolis and the capital of Thailand. In recent years, the problem of air pollution in Thailand has become more and more serious. This paper aims to explore the reason why Thailand suffered from haze problem, which it has not before and explore how motorcycles affect air pollution. And to show the main sources of pollution, analyze why motorcycle plays an important role when we want to protect the environment. The methodology to analyze these issues is to use questionnaires to get the attitudes of people in Bangkok.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
กรุงเทพมหานคร นตรระดับนานาชาติและเป็นเเมืองหลวงของประเทศไทย ในหลายปีมานี้ปัญหามลพิษของประเทศไทยกำลังรุนแรงมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ สารนิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะสืบค้นต้นตอของปัญหา เหตุใดประเทศไทยจึงประสบปัญหามลพิษ ซึ่งไม่เคยมีการสำรวจว่ารถจักรยานยนต์ไซส่งผลกระทบต่อมลพิษในอากาศอย่างไร และเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงปัญหาหลักของมลพิษ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ว่าเหตุใดรถจักรยานยนต์จึงเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญ เมื่อเราต้องการที่จะอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ระเบีบยบวิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นเหล่านี้ คือ การใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อรวบรวมทัศนคติของประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Included in
Asian Studies Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.