Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education activities using motivation theory with teamwork on peer relationship for secondary school team athletes
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
วริศ วงศ์พิพิธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.993
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมกับการทำงานเป็นทีม และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกซ้อมกีฬาตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 40 คน เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลของโรงเรียน เพศชาย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ช่วงอายุ 13–15 ปี ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเข้าและแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมกับการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน และแบบวัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน ซึ่งกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมกับการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมกับการทำงานเป็นทีมมีคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจร่วมการทำงานเป็นทีมมีคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกซ้อมฟุตบอลตามปกติหลังการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were 1) to compare the mean differences of peer relationship scores before and after the experimental group of students and 2) to compare the mean differences of peer relationship scores after the experiment. Forty junior high school male students who were football players aged between 13 and 15 years old participated in the study. Participants were selected using purposive selection. Participants were divided into two groups: 1) control group that performed only regular sports training and 2) treatment group that performed physical education activities for the enhancement of the relationship between peers using the theory of motivation along with teamwork for 60 minutes each session, twice a week, for 8 weeks. Physical education activities using motivation theory combined with teamwork to build relationships between peers and a relationship assessment form between friends were used. The mean difference within and between groups were analyzed using paired t-test and independent t-test, respectively. The study showed that 1) after the experiment, the relationship between peers scores was increased in the treatment group 2) The treatment group had higher relationship scores among peers than the control group.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.