Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work happiness and associated factor of Bangkok Airways Officer
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Psychiatry (ภาควิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.977
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานระดับปฎิบัติการ บริษัทการบินกรุงเทพ จำกัด(มหาชน) จำนวน 365 คนโดยผู้เข้าร่วมการศึกษาตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมดด้วยตนเอง ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลด้านการทำงาน 2) แบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน 3) แบบสอบถามความผูกพันองค์กรวิเคราะห์ความสุขโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณาและตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงานและความผูกพันกับองค์กรด้วย Chi-square test, Binary Logistic Regression และ Pearson’s correlation coefficient ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานระดับปฎิบัติการบริษัท การบินกรุงเทพ จำกัด(มหาชน) ร้อยละ 85.8 มีความสุขใจในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีเพียงร้อยละ 2.5 ที่มีความสุขใจในการทำงานอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำ และมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากร้อยละ 48.5 และรองลงมาร้อยละ 45.8 มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับกลุ่มที่มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงน้อยที่สุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.9 และกลุ่มผู้ที่มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ปรากฏร้อยละ 3.8 พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทการบินกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่มีความสุขใจในการทำงานอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง จำนวน 322 คน พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมีสหสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับความสุขใจในการทำงานทั้งหมด 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ (P<0.001) ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ (P<0.001) ด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล (P<0.001) ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา (P<0.001) ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร (P=0.011) ด้านสภาพการทำงาน (P=0.027) และด้านความสุขใจในการทำงานโดยรวม (P<0.001)และพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทการบินกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่มีความสุขใจในการทำงานอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง จำนวน 43 คนนั้น พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมีสหสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับความสุขใจในการทำงานทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ (P=0.003) ด้านความรับผิดชอบ (P=0.029) และด้านความสุขใจในการทำงานโดยรวม (P=0.001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is cross-sectional descriptive research. The purpose of this research is to examine Work Happiness and Associated Factor of Bangkok Airways Officer. Questionnaire included:1) General background; 2) Work Happiness 3) Organizational Engagement. Descriptive statistics on happiness were analyzed and the factors correlated with happiness at work and organizational engagement were analyzed using Chi-square test, Binary Logistic Regression and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The results showed that sample group of Bangkok Airways Officer 85.8 percent were satisfied with work at a moderate level. And only 2.5 percent their happiness at work was in the low level. And their commitment to the organization was at a high level, 48.5 percent, and followed by 45.8 percent, having a moderate level of commitment to the organization. For the group with the lowest to the lowest level of engagement, it was 1.9 percent and the group with the highest level of engagement was 3.8 percent. Most level officer of Bangkok Airways have a moderate level of satisfaction in their work. And it was found that the average score of organizational commitment had a statistically significant correlation with happiness in all 7 aspects, namely acceptance (P<0.001), job characteristics (P<0.001). ) salary and benefits (P<0.001), relationship with supervisors (P<0.001), policy and administration (P=0.011), working conditions (P=0.027) and happiness in working by Total (P<0.001) and 43 officer of Bangkok Airways were high happier at work found that the average score of organization engagement was significantly correlated with happiness at work. All 3 aspects, namely the nature of work performed (P=0.003), responsibility (P=0.029), and overall work satisfaction (P=0.001).
Creative Commons License