Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความหลากหลายของมอสส์ในอุทยานแห่งชาติภูกระดึง จังหวัดเลย
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Rossarin Pollawatn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Botany (ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Botany
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.56
Abstract
The study of mosses diversity in Phu Kradueng National Park, Loei Province was explored from December 2014 to December 2016. The samples were collected along the 6 natural trails. A total of 501 samples were identified into 30 families, 55 genera, 100 species, 5 subspecies, and 9 varieties. Three families of mosses namely Sphagnaceae, Fissidentaceae, and Leucobryaceae were common families which included 11, 9 and 7 taxa, respectively. Additionally, the most common microhabitat was saxicolous with 45 species. The second and third common microhabitats were terrestrial and corticolous with 43 and 37 species, respectively. Additionally, there are 4 species which have not been recorded to Thailand, viz. Leptopterigynandrum decolor (Mitt.) M. Fleisch., Octoblepharum pocsii Magill & B.H. Allen, Pterobryopsis tumida (Dicks. ex Hook.) Dixon and Trachyphyllum touwianum W.R. Buck. Description of all species, ecological data, geographical distribution and photographs were prepared. Key to families, genera and species are constructed. The dry specimens are deposited at Professor Kasin Suvathabhandu Herbarium, Department of Botany, Chulalongkorn University (BCU) and Forest Herbarium, Department of Natural Park, Wildlife, and Plant Conservation (BKF).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาความหลากหลายของมอสส์ในอุทยานแห่งชาติภูกระดึง จังหวัดเลย ดำเนินการสำรวจและเก็บตัวอย่างตั้งแต่เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2557 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2559 ผลการสำรวจความหลากหลายของมอสส์ตามเส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติ จำนวน 6 เส้นทาง สามารถเก็บตัวอย่างมอสส์ได้ 501 ตัวอย่าง จัดจำแนกได้ 30 วงศ์ 55 สกุล 100 ชนิด 5 ชนิดย่อย 9 พันธุ์ วงศ์ที่พบมากที่สุดคือ Sphagnaceae (11 ชนิด) Fissidentaceae (9 ชนิด) และ Leucobryaceae (7 ชนิด) ตามลำดับ สามารถแบ่งตามถิ่นอาศัย ออกได้เป็น 5 แบบ โดยถิ่นอาศัยที่พบมากที่สุดคือ บนก้อนหิน พบ 45 ชนิด บนพื้นดิน 43 ชนิด และบนลำต้น 37 ชนิด ในจำนวนนี้พบว่าเป็นชนิดที่ไม่เคยมีรายงานมาก่อนในประเทศไทย 4 ชนิด คือ Leptopterigynandrum decolor (Mitt.) M. Fleisch., Octoblepharum pocsii Magill & B.H. Allen, Pterobryopsis tumida (Dicks. ex Hook.) Dixon และ Trachyphyllum touwianum W.R. Buck ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะของมอสส์แต่ละชนิด รูปวิธานจำแนกวงศ์ สกุล และชนิด พร้อมข้อมูลทางนิเวศวิทยา การกระจายพันธุ์ และภาพประกอบ ตัวอย่างมอสส์ที่เก็บได้จะนำเก็บรักษาที่พิพิธภัณฑ์พืช ศาสตราจารย์กสิน สุวตะพันธุ์ ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และหอพรรณไม้ กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช
Included in
Botany Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.