Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model of tele-apprenticeship in educational technology to enhance digital literacy of pre-service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.451
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกงานทางไกลด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูก่อนประจำการ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกงานทางไกลด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูก่อนประจำการ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกงานทางไกลด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูก่อนประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นิสิต และนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตศึกษา ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาที่มีลักษณะรายวิชาเกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตและพัฒนาสื่อ ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เว็บไซต์ตามรูปแบบการฝึกงานทางไกลฯ แผนกำกับการฝึกงานที่สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบฯ แบบประเมินผลการฝึกงาน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้รูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ (One-way repeated measure ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์แบบประเมินผลการฝึกงานของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังการฝึกงานทางไกลด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูก่อนประจำการ เฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X=3.7, S.D.=0.75) 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนที่ได้จากการประเมินพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้ารับการฝึกงานด้วยรูปแบบการฝึกงานทางไกลด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการรู้ดิจิทัลของครูก่อนประจำการทั้ง 3 ครั้ง พบว่า นิสิต และนักศึกษา ที่ประเมินพฤติกรรมการรู้ดิจิทัลมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (F = 420.770, Sig = .000)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research (1) were to develop a model of distance training in educational technology to promote digital literacy skills of pre-employment teachers; Education that promotes digital literacy skills of pre-employment teachers (3) to introduce a tele-apprenticeship model in educational technology that promotes pre-employment teachers' digital literacy skills. The sample groups used in the research were students and graduate students. Sampling who enrolled in courses related to media production and development were obtained from purposive sampling. The research tools were websites based on the distance training model. Plan to supervise the internship that is consistent with the model Internship Evaluation Form and an observation form using the model The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. One-way repeated measure ANOVA. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The results of the analysis of the apprenticeship evaluation form of the sample after the distance training in educational technology promoting digital literacy skills of pre-employment teachers. Average included in the high level (X=3.7, S.D.=0.75) 2) The results of the mean variance analysis of scores obtained from evaluating the digital literacy behavior of the sample interns with the distance education technology internship model that promotes digital literacy skills of teachers. Before the 3 service sessions, it was found that the students and the students assessed digital literacy behavior were significantly different at the .01 level (F = 420.770, Sig = .000).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.