Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional web application development using financial planning process and six jars money management system to enhance financial behavior of lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.445
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการการวางแผนทางการเงินร่วมกับระบบบริหารเงินแบบหกโหลเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมทางการเงินของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อยในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริงและสภาพที่คาดหวังของการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันฯ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ เว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการการวางแผนทางการเงินร่วมกับระบบบริหารเงินแบบหกโหลเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมทางการเงินของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง จำนวน 9 สัปดาห์ รวม 81 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) ลงทะเบียน 2) หน้าแรก 3) บันทึกรายรับ-รายจ่ายตามรูปแบบการบริหารเงินแบบหกโหล 4) รายงานผลการบันทึกรายรับ – รายจ่าย 5) แหล่งการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติม 6) การเปรียบเทียบราคาสินค้า 7) การขอคำปรึกษา และจากการศึกษาผลการใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ฯ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการการวางแผนทางการเงินร่วมกับระบบบริหารเงินแบบหกโหลมีผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมทางการเงินหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t = 11.36)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were: (1) to explore the reality and expectation of the web application, (2) to develop the web application, (3) to study the result of the web application, (3) to present the web application using financial planning process and Six Jars Money Management System to enhance financial behavior of lower secondary school students. The subjects in this experiment were 30 students from lower secondary school. They were selected through purposive sampling method and studied for 9 weeks, 81 hours in total. The research instruments consisted of the web application using financial planning process and Six Jars Money Management System and financial behavior questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using average mean scores, standard deviation and t-test. The results of the study showed that the web application consisted of 1) Registration 2) Homepage 3) Income & expense according to Six Jars Money Management System 4) Report of income & expense 5) Learning resources 6) Price comparison 7) Consulting. The result of the web application revealed that there was a significant difference in students’ mean scores at a significance level of 0.05 (t = 11.36) on the financial behavior before and after using the web application.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.