Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Increasing sustainability efficiency energy and climate changeof Rajabhat University central geographic regioncase study of Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1231
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะประเมินประสิทธิภาพทางความยั่งยืน และเสนอแนะแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพทางความยั่งยืน ด้านพลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศกรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนครศรีอยุธยาโดยทำการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการประเมินมหาวิทยาลัยตามหลักเกณฑ์การจัดอันดับมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวโลก (UI Green Metric World Ranking) เน้นการประเมินในหัวข้อที่ 2 ด้านพลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพอากาศ อันได้แก่ 1.อุปกรณ์ประหยัดพลังงาน 2.อาคารอัจฉริยะทั้งหมดของมหาวิทยาลัย 3.พลังงานทดแทนซึ่งผลิตได้ในมหาวิทยาลัย 4.ปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้าทั้งหมดหารด้วยจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 5.อัตราส่วนการผลิตพลังงานหมุนเวียนหารด้วยการใช้พลังงานทั้งหมดต่อปี 6.องค์ประกอบของอาคารสีเขียวที่ดำเนินการตามนโยบายการก่อสร้างและปรับปรุงทั้งหมด 7.การลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก และ 8.ปริมาณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ทั้งหมดหารด้วยจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องในหัวข้อ การประเมิน ข้อที่ 2 และแสดงแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพด้านความยั่งยืนโดยคำนึงความเป็นไปได้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันมหาวิทยาลัยมีผลการประเมิน อยู่ที่ 500 คะแนน และหากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพระนครศรีอยุธยาต้องการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพทางความยั่งยืนด้านพลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ จะต้องใช้งบประมาณในการลงทุนประมาณ 35,321,906 บาท และ มีระยะเวลาในการคุ้มทุนประมาณ 6-7 ปี หลังจากดำเนินการ ท้ายที่สุดนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่าการเพิ่มพื้นที่อาคารอัจฉริยะและเพิ่มจำนวนแหล่งที่มาของพลังงานทดแทนอื่นนอกจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ เป็นหัวข้อที่ดำเนินการได้ยากที่สุด ในส่วนของการดำเนินการที่มหาวิทยาลัยควรเริ่มดำเนินการคือการลดการใช้พลังงาน ลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก และเลือกใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการประหยัดพลังงานจะทำให้สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพทางความยั่งยืนด้านพลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศได้ดีกว่าเดิมและต้องคำนึงถึงความเป็นไปได้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่คุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research are to assess the sustainability efficiency and to provide guidance for the increasing sustainability efficiency energy and climate change of Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya Rajabhat Universities. This study uses UI Green Metric World Ranking as assessment method, focusing on the issue of energy and climate change including 1. Energy-saving equipment, 2. All intelligent buildings of the university, 3. Renewable energy produced in university, 4. Total electricity consumption divided by the total population, 5. The ratio of renewable energy production divided by total energy consumption per year, 6. Green building components that comply with all construction and renovation policies, 7. Reducing greenhouse gas emissions and 8. The total carbon footprint divided by the total number of citizens. Operation data were collected the simple economic analysis was performed. The results showed that the university currently has an assessment of 500 points. The investment budget must be approximately 35,321,906 Baht and the break-even period is 6-7 years after the operation. After all, this research concludes that increasing smart building space and increasing the number of renewable energy sources other than solar energy are the most difficult to implement. As part of the action the university should begin to implement is to reduce energy consumption. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions and use energy-saving equipment to improve energy efficiency and climate change, taking into account the economic possibilities that are worth the investment in the future.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.