Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines For Infuion Instruction Of Ethics And Moralitiesin Learning Area Of Social Studies, Religion And Culture
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เสวกงาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1455
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษาฯ จำนวน 237 คน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาฯ ปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกด้าน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาความถี่รายด้าน พบว่าครูบางส่วนปฏิบัติไม่มากเท่าที่ควร เน้นวัดและประเมินผลความรู้ ขาดความเข้าใจในวิธีการสอดแทรก และการติดตามพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) แนวทางการสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ครูกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมด้วยตนเองให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา (2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ครูนำข่าวหรือคลิปวีดีโอเชื่อมโยงคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่สอดแทรก เน้นอภิปรายกลุ่มเสนอทางเลือกในการตัดสินใจ (3) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลผู้เรียนจากกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูวัดและประเมินความรู้ ทัศนคติ เหตุผล และพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกเชิงจริยธรรม (4) ด้านพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียน แบ่งเป็น (4.1) พฤติกรรมของครู ครูเป็นแม่แบบที่ดีในการปฏิบัติตน รู้จักผู้เรียนรายบุคคล และ(4.2) พฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน ครูใช้หลักประชาธิปไตย ส่งเสริมผู้เรียนให้เป็นผู้นำ เคารพในความเห็นต่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the state of infusion ethics and moralities into teaching social studies, religion and culture of lower secondary social studies, religion and culture teachers 2) implement how to infuse ethics and moralities into teaching social studies of lower secondary social study teachers. The sample consisted of 247 lower secondary social study teachers in the Secondary Educational Service Area office 3. Data were collected through questionnaire format. Descriptive analysis and content analysis were used in interpreting the data. The research findings were as follows: 1) Infusion ethics and moralities in teaching social studies, religion and culture of lower secondary social studies, religion and culture teachers took action in high level for all aspects. 2) That the guidelines for infusion of ethics and moralities in teaching social studies, religion and culture of lower secondary social studies teachers, were the following. (1) Identification of learning objectives in the aspects of ethics and moralities learning contents would be assessed and evaluated by themselves. (2) Providing appropriate activities of the learning contents such as integrating the use of media through video clips that relate or link with ethics and moralities. Group discussion activity however is also seen as an efficient way to gather their views on ethics and moralities, religion and culture (3) In the aspect of learning activity, assessment and evaluation, teachers must have better and broad understanding and knowledge in ethical behavior and ethical reasoning. (4) In the aspect of classroom interaction, the teacher's sensitivity to the students' personal background, students' learning curves is the utmost important to properly conduct a smooth activity and interaction in the others opinion and the teachers not only act as a facilitator but also a good role model to the students.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.