Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development Of Curriculum For Professional Teacher Training Preparation To Enhance Competencies Of Physical Education Teacher Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1439
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา โดยมีกระบวนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ อาจารย์นิเทศก์การศึกษา อาจารย์นิเทศก์วิชาพลศึกษา อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 125 คน ที่ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 2) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตรจำนวน 5 คน และใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) เพื่อหาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ 3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครู สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โดยวิธีจับสลากแบบไม่ใส่คืน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นในการสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า มี 4 ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะให้กับนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาคือ การวิจัยและพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ทางพลศึกษา การวัดและประเมินผลทางพลศึกษา การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาและการจัดการชั้นเรียน และ นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางพลศึกษา 2. ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครู สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาในภาพรวมโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̄ = 4.47, SD = 0.53) 3. ผลการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของนักศึกษาครูสาขาวิชาพลศึกษามีค่าประสิทธิภาพเชิงกระบวนการและประสิทธิภาพเชิงผลลัพธ์ (E1/E2) โดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 83.81/82.50 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 และ 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมหลักสูตร นักศึกษามีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ มีเจตคติอยู่ในระดับดี มีทักษะปฏิบัติทุกหน่วยการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the curriculum for preparing before practicing the teaching profession to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students. The present process included 1) studying the needs to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students by collecting the data from 4 groups of practicing the teaching profession's stakeholders in Rajabhat University, there were supervisor instructors, supervisor physical education teachers, mentor teachers and practicing the teacher profession students for 125 samples by using purposive sampling. 2) Developing the curriculum for preparing before practicing the teaching profession to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students which was verified by 5 experts using focus group technique to find the suitability and possibility in the process of curriculum usage 3) experimentary and evaluating the curriculum for preparing before practicing the teaching profession to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students by 30 samples who were selected by using simple random sampling. The research results showed that: 1) The needs to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students have were composed of 4 components : physical education research and learning development, physical education measurement and evaluation, physical education learning management and classroom management, and physical education innovation and technology. 2) The suitability of the curriculum for preparing before practicing the teaching profession to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students in overall verified by experts was rated at the high level. ( x̄ = 4.47, SD = 0.53) 3) The trial and evaluation of the curriculum for preparing before practicing the teaching profession to enhance the competencies of physical education teacher students find that 1) the process efficiency and outcome efficiency of the curriculum (E1/E2) were 83.81/82.50 higher than determined criterion of 80/80. 2) after using the curriculum, the students' knowledge significantly increased. 3) attitude was rated at the high level, while the practice skills were rated at the very high level and overall satisfaction was also rated at a high level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.