Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING SIMULATION FOR SAFETY IN SOCCER SKILLS OF UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1582
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัยก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัยก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 64 คน โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครปฐม แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสถานการณ์จำลองที่มีผลต่อทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัย จำนวน 32 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัย จำนวน 8 แผน, แบบวัดทักษะการหยุดลูกบอล, ทักษะการเลี้ยงลูกบอล, ทักษะการยืนโหม่งลูกบอล และทักษะการกระโดดโหม่งลูกบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัยในกีฬาฟุตบอล และแบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติเพื่อความปลอดภัยในกีฬาฟุตบอล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการหยุดลูกบอล, ทักษะการเลี้ยงลูกบอล ทักษะการยืนโหม่งลูกบอล และทักษะการกระโดดโหม่งลูกบอลในกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการหยุดลูกบอล, ทักษะการเลี้ยงลูกบอล ทักษะการยืนโหม่งลูกบอล และทักษะการกระโดดโหม่งลูกบอลในกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อความปลอดภัย ก่อนการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of safety in soccer skills of an experimental student group and a control group before and after implementation, and 2) to compare the average score of safety in soccer skills between the experimental group students and the control group students before and after implementation. The research is designed by using quasi-experimental research. The sample included 64 students from the sixth grade of School in Nakhon Pathom. Thirty-two students were assigned to the experimental group to study under the physical education learning management using simulation for safety in soccer skills while the other 32 students in the control group were assigned to study with conventional physical education teaching methods. The research instruments were comprised of eight learning activity plans using the physical education learning management using simulation for safety in soccer skills, The ball stopping skill test, The ball dribbling skill test, The ball heading skill test and The heading jumping skill test and Observation practice for safety in soccer test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows; 1) The average score of safety in soccer skills of an experimental student group after were higher than before implementation with statistically significant at .05 level of significance. 2) The average score of safety in soccer skills before implementation between experimental group students and controlled group students were not any significant differences in stopping a ball skill, dribbling skill, heading and jump – heading skill at .05 level of significance. The average score of safety in soccer skills after implementation the experimental group students were higher than controlled group students statistically significant at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.