Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chinese informal trades in Chiangsaen and Chiangkhong Districts, Chiangrai Province
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธัญญาทิพย์ ศรีพนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1139
Abstract
จากผลของการพัฒนาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม อุตสาหกรรม และนวัตกรรม ภายในประเทศจีน ทำให้เกิดผลทั้งด้านภาวะสินค้าล้นกำลังตลาดภายใน การคอร์รัปชั่น ภาวะแรงงานขาดดุลของภูมิภาคทั้งตะวันออกและตะวันตก ทำให้รัฐบาลจีนสร้างนโยบายเพื่อการพัฒนาคนโดยคาดหวังถึง ความมั่นคงของพลเมืองจีนที่จะนำไปสู่ความมั่นคงของจีน ฉะนั้นรัฐบาลกลางและรัฐบาลระดับมณฑลจึงได้พัฒนานโยบายเพื่อปูทางรองรับการพัฒนาเหล่านี้ เพื่อคนจีนและประเทศจีน โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการพัฒนาระหว่างประเทศต่างๆเพื่อผลประโยชน์และมีผลเชิงรูปธรรมมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆ โดยที่ประเทศไทยเองเป็นดินแดนที่จีนคาดหวังในด้านการค้า การลงทุน สามารถพบเจอธุรกิจ การค้าจีนทุกหนทุกแห่งทั้งเมืองหลัก เมืองรอง และเมืองชายแดน โดยเฉพาะเมืองบริเวณชายแดนอำเภอเชียงแสน อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย ที่มีพื้นที่เชื่อมโยงกับประเทศจีนพบว่ามีคนจีนธุรกิจจีนเพิ่มมากขึ้นเรื่อย ปรากฏการณ์ดังกล่าวนำมาสู่ประเด็นการศึกษาเรื่อง การค้านอกระบบของจีนในอำเภอเชียงแสนและอำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงพัฒนาการการค้านอกระบบของจีนในอำเภอเชียงแสนและอำเภอเชียงของในจังหวัดเชียงราย (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของการขยายตัวทางการค้าในอำเภอเชียงแสนและอำเภอเชียงของในจังหวัดเชียงราย (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้เครื่องมือ เช่น การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ พร้อมทั้งการนำเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมาใช้ในกระบวนการเก็บข้อมูลและตรวจสอบข้อมูล จนนำมาสู่ผลการศึกษา คือ พัฒนาการการค้าจีนที่พัฒนามาจากปัจจัยส่งเสริม เช่น นโยบายจากทางรัฐบาล ความร่วมมือในภูมิภาค และปัจจัยสนับสนุนให้เกิดพัฒนาการของการค้าจีน เช่นแสวงหาแหล่งทรัพยากรในการผลิต การเดินทางเพื่อเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิต ความต้องการอิสระและหนีระบบสังคมเดิม ประเด็นต่อมาคือ วิถีการค้าจีนค้นพบทั้งวิถีการค้าจีนในระบบเช่น วิถีการค้าแบบหุ้นส่วน วิถีการค้าจีนกับบทบาทสตรีในพื้นที่ และวิถีการค้าจีนนอกระบบ เช่น วิถีการค้าจีนที่สัมพันธ์กับผู้หญิงไทใหญ่ วิถีการค้าโดยการหารายได้พิเศษแบบอำพราง ตัวแทนอำพรางทางธุรกิจ และสุดท้ายคือผลกระทบทางสังคมทั้งทางบวกและทางลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the comprehensive consequences of the Chinese economic, social, industrial, and innovative development, there has been the oversupply circumstance in Chinese domestic market. Moreover, corruption and the recession in a huge number of labors cause the Chinese government to plan a human development policy in order to improve their national stability. Thus far, any policy which has been legalized and enforced by the federal government and provincial government has been set by using the international strategy. Chinese government is looking for touchable profits and factual income from these national plans and policies. On the other hand, Thailand is one of the main countries which China expects to invest and root its massive business. This is the significant reason that Thailand is full with Chinese business even in the suburban or rural area, especially in border provinces. It has been also reported that there critically is the increasing of Chinese business or Chinese commerce which in Chiangkhong and Chiangsan district, Chingrai province, Thailand. This phenomenon leads to the key issue of this study which focuses on Chinese commerce and social effect in Chiangkhong and Chiangsan district. This study aims to study the development of Chinese commercial business to the extent of its expansion factor. Furthermore, this paper will focus to the social consequences which have been affected by Chinese commercial business. Participant observation, interview and digital technology are the main methods and tools which will be used in this study. The result of this study is going to show the symbiotic relation and the involvement between each factors in Chinese commercial business. Also, it might reveal national and domestic crucial variables which involve in Chinese commercial business; for example regional cooperation, seeking of valuable resource, regional or irregular migration, illegal trading, or criminal activities.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.