Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communicative coordinations within the department of Corporate Affairs, ThaiOil Public Company Limited that affect an efficiency of personnel works during the COVID-19 pandemic
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กุลพธู ศักดิ์วิทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.406
Abstract
งานวิจัย การประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารในฝ่ายงานกิจการสัมพันธ์ (CA) บริษัท ไทยออยล์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงานระหว่างช่วงก่อนและช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และผลกระทบของการประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงาน ช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรในฝ่ายงาน ที่มีต่อการประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงานระหว่างช่วงก่อนและช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการส่งแบบสอบถามให้แก่บุคลากรในฝ่ายงานงานกิจการสัมพันธ์ (CA) จำนวน 50 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงาน ช่วงก่อนและช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 มีความแตกต่างกัน (2) การประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงาน ช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 มีความสัมพันธ์และมีผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร 4 ใน 5 ด้านหลัก (3) บุคลากรในฝ่ายงานมีความพึงพอใจต่อการประสานงานเชิงการสื่อสารภายในฝ่ายงานช่วงการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 มากกว่าช่วงก่อนการเกิดสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on Communicative Coordination within the Department of Corporate Affairs (CA), Thai Oil Public Company Limited that affects an efficiency of personnel works during the COVID-19 Pandemic. This research aims to (1) compare the differences in Communicative Coordination within the department pre and during pandemic (2) study the relationship and impacts of Communicative Coordination within the department during the pandemic that affects an efficiency of personnel works (3) compare employees’ satisfaction with Communicative Coordination within the department the pre and during pandemic. Data for this study was collected through both in-depth interview and questionnaire for a sample size of 50 employees in the department. The study indicates that (1) There were the differences in Communicative Coordination within the department pre and during COVID-19 pandemic. (2) Communicative Coordination within the department during the pandemic had relationship and impacts on an efficiency of personnel works in 4 out of 5 main aspects. (3) personnel in the department expressed greater satisfaction with Communicative Coordination during the pandemic, compared to the pre pandemic.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.