Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of mobile learning activities with CIRC technique to enhance creative writing skills of elementary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริง สภาพที่คาดหวังของและความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาจากครูสอนภาษาไทย จำนวน 394 คน 2) พัฒนากิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา จากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ถึง 6 จำนวน 36 คน 4) นำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยศึกษาความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพความเป็นจริงในการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้สอนมีการแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเอาใจใส่ รวมถึงการให้คำชมเชยและมีการเสริมแรง (M = 3.67) และสภาพที่คาดหวังที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้สอนจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเน้นให้ผู้เรียนบูรณาการการอ่านและการเขียน (M = 3.78) ผลการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฯ ลำดับที่ 1 คือ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ (PNImodified= 0.44) ได้แก่ (1) ผู้สอนมีการใช้แอปพลิเคชันที่หลากหลายมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียน (2) ผู้สอนจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่ดึงดูดความสนใจทำให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้ได้อย่างสนุกสนานและมีความสุข (3) ผู้สอนจัดบรรยากาศที่ท้าทาย และทันสมัย 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีฯ ประกอบไปด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์/เทคโนโลยีสนับสนุน ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน เนื้อหา ระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล โดยมีขั้นตอน 7 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) แบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียน (2) ดำเนินกิจกรรมการอ่าน (3) อภิปรายเรื่องที่อ่าน (4) ทดสอบการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ (5) ฝึกทักษะการอ่านและแนวทางการเขียนเรื่อง (6) ดำเนินกิจกรรมการเขียน (7) การตรวจความรู้และความเข้าใจ 3) ผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) ผลการนำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับเทคนิคซีไออาร์ซีฯ พบว่า ผลการประเมินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was 1) to investigate the current state, expectations, and needs in developing mobile learning activities combined with the CIRC technique to promote creative writing skills of 394 Thai language teachers. 2) to develop the mobile learning activities by studying the opinions of five experts in field. 3) to study the use of the mobile learning activities with 36 4th to 6th grade students. and 4) to present the mobile learning activities model assessed by the five experts. The findings revealed as following: 1) the actual state of mobile learning activities was at a moderate level, with the highest average value indicated that teachers demonstrated care, compliments, and provided reinforcement (M = 3.67). Expectations were also at a moderate level, with the highest average value showed that teachers organized teaching activities emphasized the integration of reading and writing skills for the students. (M = 3.78). The ranking of necessary improvements in learning activity development revealed that the learning environment (PNImodified = 0.44) was the top priority. This included 1) the use of diverse applications in teaching writing, 2) the creation of an engaging learning atmosphere that made learning enjoyable for students, and 3) a challenging and up-to-date learning environment created by teachers. 2) The mobile learning activities consisted of six components: mobile technology/supported technology, student, teacher, content, LMS and assessment; with seven steps as follows: (1) forming groups (2) reading activities (3) reading and group discussions (4) reading comprehension (5) group discussion and studying writing style (6) writing activities (7) creative writing assessment. 3) There were significant differences between pretest and posttest of creative writing skills scores at the .05 level. 4) The result of mobile learning activities to enhance creative writing skills was at a very good level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.