Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of information technology audit business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.75
Abstract
ปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมการเงินในประเทศไทยก้าวไปข้างหน้าด้วยการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการดำเนินธุรกิจและให้บริการทางการเงิน อย่างไรก็ตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วในอุตสาหกรรมการเงินอาจทำให้เกิดความเสี่ยงทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (IT) และภัยคุกคามทางด้านไซเบอร์ซึ่งสามารถกระทบต่อภาคอุสาหกรรมการเงินและความเชื่อมั่นของผู้ใช้บริการได้ สารนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตรวจสอบด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในอุตสาหกรรมการเงิน เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามายกระดับกระบวนการตรวจสอบสำหรับผู้ให้บริการทางการเงิน โดยออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการตรวจสอบของธุรกิจตรวจสอบด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ โครงการพิเศษนี้ใช้หลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบ ให้ความสำคัญในการเข้าใจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายอย่างแท้จริง โดยมุ่งเน้นในการสร้างระบบที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาของผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างตรงจุด ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโครงการนี้จะเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจตรวจสอบด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในอนาคต เพื่อสนับสนุนการดำเนินธุรกิจด้วยเทคโนโลยีอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและปลอดภัยต่อภัยคุกคามทางด้านไซเบอร์และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วในปัจจุบันในอุตสาหกรรมการเงินในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the present day, the financial industry in Thailand is taking significant strides in integrating technology into its operations and financial services. However, the rapid changes in the financial industry can introduce risks related to information technology (IT) and cybersecurity threats, potentially affecting the financial sector and user trust. This thesis aims to investigate the information technology auditing processes within the financial industry on elevating the auditing processes for financial service providers. It involves designing and developing web applications that support the auditing procedures specifically for the information technology auditing business. This special project employs design thinking principles to analyze and design systems, emphasizing a deep understanding of the target audience's needs to create a system capable of addressing users' real-world problems. The prototype system developed in this project serves as a web application development for technology information auditing in the financial industry. This aims to enhance the efficiency and security of financial operations, considering the rapidly evolving landscape of cybersecurity threats and information technology in Thailand's financial sector.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.