Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Policy implementation of the Customs tracking system (e – Lock): A Case study of the X-ray and Technology Center at Bangkok port customs office
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.263
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนำระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ไปปฏิบัติ ณ ศูนย์เอกซเรย์และเทคโนโลยีศุลกากร สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือกรุงเทพ และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคในขั้นตอนการนำระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ไปปฏิบัติ ณ ศูนย์เอกซเรย์และเทคโนโลยีศุลกากร สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือกรุงเทพ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 11 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการนำระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ไปปฏิบัตินั้น มีกระบวนการสำคัญอยู่ 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ กระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเอกซเรย์ และกระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ทั้งนี้ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำระบบติดตามทางศุลกากรในรูปแบบระบบกุญแจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Lock System) ไปปฏิบัตินั้น จะมีอยู่ 3 ประการสำคัญ คือ ปัญหาจากระบบ ปัญหาจากบุคลากร และปัญหาจากทรัพยากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are (1) to study the process of implementing the customs tracking system in the form of electronic key system (e - Lock) at the X-Ray and Customs Technology Center, Bangkok Port Customs Office and (2) to study problems or obstacles in the process of implementing the customs tracking system in the form of electronic key system (e - Lock) at the X-Ray and Customs Technology Center, Bangkok Port Customs Office. This research is a qualitative study by conducting an interview method from a group of 11 informants who work in relation to the implementation of customs tracking systems in the form of electronic key system (e - Lock). This study found that the process of implementing the customs tracking system in the form of electronic key system (e - Lock) has two important processes, namely the X-ray process and the procedures related to the customs tracking system in the form of electronic key system (e - Lock). However, there are 3 important keys of problems and obstacles in implementing the customs tracking system in the form of electronic key system (e-Lock), namely the problems from the system, the problems from personnel and the problems from resources.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.