Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of book production using lean concept of AAA company
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยแนวคิดลีนกรณีศึกษาของบริษัท AAA จำกัด รวมถึงหาแนวทางพัฒนาเพื่อให้เวลารวมของการผลิตหนังสือนั้นลดลงซึ่งจะส่งผลให้สามารถผลิตหนังสือได้ทันเวลาการส่งมอบทันเวลา ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้แผนผังสายธารคุณค่าร่วมกับการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ขั้นตอนการศึกษาทั้งหมดแบ่งเป็น 9 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) กำหนดผลิตภัณฑ์มาศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นหนังสือที่กำลังผลิตจริงในปี 2566 2) ศึกษากระบวนการทั้งหมดของการผลิตหนังสือว่ามีกระบวนการใดบ้าง ขั้นตอนเป็นอย่างไร 3) การกำหนดปัญหาโดยใช้หลักการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม 4) เก็บข้อมูลจากการปฏิบัติงานจริงทั้งหมด 7 วัน 5) สร้างแผนผังสายธารคุณค่าสถานะปัจจุบัน 6) วิเคราะห์เพื่อปรับปรุงเพื่อปรับปรุงแผนผังสายธารคุณค่าใหม่ให้เหมาะสม 7) สร้างแผนผังสายธารคุณค่าสถานะอนาคต 8) นำไปใช้ปฏิบัติงานจริง เป็นระยะเวลา 49 วัน โดยเริ่มใช้ปฏิบัติจริงตั้งแต่เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2566 9) สรุปผลการดำเนินงานเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าคือกระบวนการเข้าเล่มจนเสร็จทั้งหมดแล้วจึงค่อยมาเข้าสันกาว หลังจากการปรับปรุงโดยการรวมกระบวนการเข้าเล่มและเข้าสันกาวเข้าด้วยกัน ส่งผลให้สามารถลดเวลาการผลิตรวมของหนังสือได้ถึงร้อยละ 19.24 ในแต่ละวันทำให้การผลิตนั้นสามารถผลิตได้ทันส่งมอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to improve the production process by using the Lean concept, a case study of AAA Co., Ltd., as well as to find ways to develop to reduce the total time of book production, which will result in being able to produce books on time for delivery. In time by applying value stream mapping together with participatory operational research The whole study process was divided into 9 steps as follows: 1) Determine the product to be studied. Which is a book that is actually being produced in 2023 2) Study the whole process of book production to see what processes are there 3) Problem determination using participatory action research principles 4) Data collection from all 7 days 5) Create current status value stream diagrams 7) Create a map of future status value streams 8) Put it into practice for a period of 49 days. 9) Summarize the results to compare the results. Up before and after the update The results of the research found that The problem that caused the delay was the process of finishing the whole book and then coming to the gluing. As a result, the total production time of the book can be reduced by 19.24 percent each day, allowing production to be delivered on time.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.