Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of housing estate juristic person in providing public security services: a case study of Laddawan Village Srinakarin in Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริมา ทองสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.435
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรต่อการจัดบริการสาธารณะด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยในหมู่บ้านจัดสรรด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดบริการสาธารณะด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการจัดบริการสาธารณะด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร จำนวน 12 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทบาทของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรต่อการจัดบริการสาธารณะด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย ประกอบด้วย การบริหารจัดการระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย การบริหารจัดการระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยภายในหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ได้แก่ การกำหนดนโยบายและกฎเกณฑ์ด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย และการว่าจ้างเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาความปลอดภัย ในขณะที่การใช้จ่ายงบประมาณด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยยึดถือผลประโยชน์สูงสุดของสมาชิกนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และมีการเยียวยาผู้ได้รับผลกระทบจากการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย และกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมีความพอใจต่อการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรักษาความปลอดภัย ได้แก่ งบประมาณด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาทักษะของเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาความปลอดภัย และการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการรักษาความปลอดภัย ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้สมาชิกนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were: 1) to examine the role of housing estate juristic persons in the provision of public safety services in the housing estate, and 2) to propose guidelines for the development of security-oriented public services by housing estate juristic persons. This research study uses a qualitative research methodology by analyzing data from relevant documents and group interviews of 12 stakeholders in the arrangement of security-oriented public services in the housing estate. The results showed that the role of housing estate juristic persons in the provision of public security services consists of the management of the security system in the housing estate and expenditures relating to security budgets. The management of the security system in the housing estate includes the establishment of security policies and regulations and hiring a security guard, while the security budget is spent efficiently by adhering to the best interests for housing estate juristic persons, compensating people affected by security budget expenditures as well as stakeholder groups who feel satisfied with security budget expenditures. The factors, that affect security include security budgets, training and skill development of security staff, and the application of technologies for security. The suggestion is that the members of housing estate juristic persons should be given opportunities to participate in the formulation of security policies.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.