Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute response of combined plyometric and elastic training on power, speed, and agility during warm-up in male futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Second Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.841
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการตอบสนองฉับพลันของการผสมผสานการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกและยางยืดที่มีต่อพลัง ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ขณะทำการอบอุ่นร่างกายในนักกีฬาฟุตซอลชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักกีฬาฟุตซอลชายจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 9 คน (อายุ=20.78±1.34 ปี, น้ำหนัก=67.59±5.15 กิโลกรัม, น้ำหนักไร้ไขมัน=56.80±2.74 กิโลกรัม, ส่วนสูง=173.22±4.52 เซนติเมตร, ความยาวขา=88.11±2.26 เซนติเมตร) โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการกระตุ้นกล้ามเนื้อด้วย การฝึกด้วยพลัยโอเมตริก การฝึกด้วยยางยืด การฝึกด้วยยางยืดตามด้วยการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกด้วยพลัยโอเมตริกร่วมกับยางยืด โดยใช้วิธีถ่วงดุลลำดับ ทำการทดสอบ พลังสูงสุด แรงปฏิกิริยาในแนวดิ่งสูงสุด ความเร็วของบาร์เบลสูงสุด ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การทดสอบห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำและความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำโดยการจัดคอลัมน์ กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยพลังสูงสุดและค่าเฉลี่ยความเร็วของบาร์เบลสูงสุด ของการกระตุ้นด้วยการฝึกทั้ง 4 รูปแบบแตกต่างกับค่าเริ่มต้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ไม่แตกต่างระหว่าง 4 รูปแบบ ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยเวลาในการทดสอบความเร็ว และค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของการกระตุ้นทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ ไม่แตกต่างกับค่าเริ่มต้น สรุปผลการวิจัย การกระตุ้นด้วยการฝึกทั้ง 4 รูปแบบนั้น สามารถพัฒนาพลัง จากความเร็วในการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อ เหมาะกับการนำไปปรับใช้ระหว่างการอบอุ่นร่างกายสำหรับกีฬาที่ต้องการพลังและความเร็วในการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อกลุ่มสะโพก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate and compare acute responses of combined plyometric and elastic training on power, speed, and agility during warm-up in male futsal players. Nine futsal players (age=20.78±1.39 yrs., body mass=67.59±5.15 kg., fat free mass=56.80±2.74 kg., height=173.22±4.52 cm., leg length=88.11±2.26 cm.) volunteered for this study. Each subject performed a plyometric training (PLYO), elastic band training (BAND), elastic band followed by plyometric training (BAPL), plyometric combined with elastic band training (CBBP) using a counterbalance experimental design, the peak power, peak vertical ground reaction force, peak barbell velocity, speed, and agility were determined. Each experiment was separated by 1 week. Data were analyzed by One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and Friedman One-way Repeated measure analysis of variance by ranks to determine the statistical significance level at p-value < 0.05. The results showed that average peak power and average peak barbell velocity were significant for each training when compared to baseline (P<0.05) but were not significant among training, the average speed and average agility were not significant for each training when compared to baseline (P>0.05). Conclusion, PLYO, BAND, BAPL, and CBBP can enhance peak power. Hence, PLYO, BAND, BAPL, and CBBP can be used for enhancing performance during warm-up.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.