Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.719
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรและทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 38 มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 38 มหาวิทยาลัย และมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี จำนวน 5 มหาวิทยาลัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ประธานสาขาวิชา อาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบหลักสูตร และนักศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย 2) แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่ดี 4) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ(ร่าง)นวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย (1) ผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง (2) โครงสร้างโปรแกรมและเนื้อหา (3) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (4) การประเมินผู้เรียน (5) บุคลากรฝ่ายวิชาการ (6) การบริการช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนผู้เรียน (7) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน(8) ผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์ กรอบแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย (1) ทักษะการตั้งคำถาม (2) ทักษะการสังเกต (3) ทักษะเครือข่ายความคิด (4) ทักษะการทดลอง (5) ทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม ผลการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นพบว่า การบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน (PNI Modified = 0.068) รองลงมา คือด้านผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์ (PNI Modified = 0.068) เมื่อพิจารณาทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม พบว่า ทักษะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือทักษะการทดลอง (PNI Modified = 0.068) รองลงมา คือทักษะเครือข่ายความคิด(PNI Modified = 0.064) และทักษะการตั้งคำถาม (PNI Modified = 0.057) 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรของคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏตามแนวคิดทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรม ที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ นวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะค้นหานวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาด้านทักษะการตั้งคำถาม ด้านทักษะเครือข่ายความคิด และด้านทักษะการทดลอง ประกอบด้วย 2 นวัตกรรมย่อย คือ (1) นวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาด้านทักษะเครือข่ายความคิดและด้านทักษะการทดลอง (2) นวัตกรรมการบริหารคุณภาพผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์หลักสูตรครุศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการค้นหานวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาด้านทักษะการตั้งคำถามและด้านทักษะการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the conceptual framework of curriculum quality management, and discovery skills; 2) study the development needs of curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills; 3) develop curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills. A multiphase mixed methods design consisting of qualitative research, quantitative research was selected. The research population were 38 Rajabhat university. The samples were 38 faculty of education, Rajabhat university and 5 best practice universities. Informants were deans, curriculum Instructors and students. The instrument were 1) conceptual framework assessment form; 2) questionnaires on current and desirable development status on the development needs of curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills; 3) best practice interview assessment; 4) strategic evaluation form to testify feasibility and appropriateness of the brief develop curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills. The data was analyzed by using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified and content analysis. The results are as follows: 1. the conceptual framework of the curriculum management, consisted of (1) Expected Learning Outcomes (2) Programme Structure and Content (3) Teaching and Learning Approach (4) Student Assessment (5) Academic Staff (6) Student Support Services (7) Facilities and Infrastructure (8) Output and Outcomes 2. conceptual framework of the discovery skills consisted of (1) Questioning Skills (2) Observing Skills (3) Idea Networking Skills (4) Experimenting Skills (5) Associational Thinking Skills 2. The top priority development needs of the development needs of curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills is first to curriculum management and Infrastructure (PNI Modified = 0.068) follows by output and outcomes (PNI Modified = 0.068) Considering discovery skills, the result showed that the highest needs were experimenting skills (PNI Modified = 0.068) follows by idea networking skills (PNI Modified = 0.064) and questioning skills (PNI Modified = 0.057) 3. curriculum quality management innovation of the faculty of education Rajabhat university based on the concept of discovery skills is Curriculum Quality Management of the Faculty of Education to Develop Innovative Discovering Skill of students focus on Questioning Skills and Idea Networking Skills and Experimenting Skills consists of 2 sub-innovations: (1) Curriculum Quality Management Innovation of Facilities and Infrastructure of the Faculty of Education for develop Discovering Skill of students focus on Idea Networking Skills and Experimenting Skills, and (2) Curriculum Quality Management Innovation of Output and Outcomes to Develop Discovering Skill of Students focus on Questioning Skills and Experimenting Skills
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.