Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะทางกายวิภาคศาสตร์ของหลอดเลือดแดง perforator ที่บริเวณใบหน้าส่วนกลาง เพื่อผลทางการกำหนดตำแหน่ง entry site สำหรับหัตถการการฉีดสารเติมเต็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Anatomical study of the midface perforator artery : implication for entry site determination of filler injection
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธันวา ตันสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.617
Abstract
การทำหัตถการฉีกสารเติมเต็มมักมีภาวะแทรกซ้อน เช่น อาการฟกช้ำ และภาวะเลือดออกใต้ผิวหนัง เพื่อการกำหนดจุดทำหัตถการฉีดสารเติมเต็มที่อาจจะมีความปลอดภัยมากขึ้น การวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาในร่างของผู้บริจาคร่างกายเพื่อการศึกษาจำนวนทั้งหมด 14 ร่าง (ใบหน้าทั้งหมด 28 ข้าง) โดยแบ่งใบหน้าส่วนกลางออกเป็นสามส่วนคือ medial, middle และ lateral ที่ใบหน้าส่วนกลางส่วน medial พบว่ามีหลอดเลือด nasolabial perforator จำนวนเฉลี่ย 4 - 7 เส้น กระจายตัวอยู่ทางด้านในต่อแนวร่องแก้ม โดยหลอดเลือด perforator มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 0.59 มม. (0.57 - 0.62), มีความยาวเฉลี่ย 13.80 มม. (10.05 - 17.28) และมีความลึกจากผิวหนังเฉลี่ย 5.79 มม. (4.59 - 6.83) ที่ใบหน้าส่วนกลางส่วน middle หลอดเลือด perforator สามารถจำแนกได้ 3 รูปแบบ โดยรูปแบบแรกคือ buccal br. perforator พบร้อยละ 57.1 มีพิกัดจุดกำเนิด คือ (-2.75, -57.08) พิกัดที่ระดับมุมปากคือ (-4.15, -57.80) พิกัดที่ระดับขอบล่างของปีกจมูกคือ (1.01, -33.65) และพิกัดที่ระดับขอบบนปีกจมูก คือ (2.56, -16.98) โดย buccal br. perforator มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 0.87±0.24 มม. | ความยาวเฉลี่ย 72.27±18.65 มม. และมีความลึกจากผิวหนังเฉลี่ย 4.05±1.04 มม. | ชนิดที่ 2 parotid artery perforator พบร้อยละ 25 มีพิกัดจุดกำเนิด คือ (21.11,-32.35) พิกัดที่ระดับขอบล่างของปีกจมูก (7.39,-27.30) พิกัดที่ระดับขอบบนของปีกจมูก (4.19,-13.87) นอกจากนี้พบว่า parotid artery perforator มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 0.84±0.29 มม. | ความยาวเฉลี่ย 58.62±13.50 มม. และมีความลึกจากผิวหนังเฉลี่ยเป็น 4.17±1.41 มม. และรูปแบบที่ 3 facial artery perforator พบร้อยละ 17.9 มีพิกัดจุดกำเนิด คือ (7.65,-54.72) พิกัดที่ระดับมุมปากคือ (7.26,-52.83) พิกัดที่ระดับขอบล่างของปีกจมูก (8.38,-27.42) และพิกัดที่ระดับขอบบนของปีกจมูก (11.19,-15.98) โดย facial artery perforator มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 0.73±0.13 มม., ความยาวเฉลี่ย 72.01±12.49 มม. และมีความลึกจากผิวหนังเฉลี่ย 4.72±2.00 มม.ที่ใบหน้าส่วนกลางส่วน lateral หลอดเลือด perforator มีจำนวนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 1-3 เส้นต่อใบหน้า 1 ข้าง โดยหลอดเลือด perforator อยู่ในตำแหน่งช่วง 2-3 ซม.จากเส้นสมมติที่ลากผ่านหน้าต่อ tragus โดย perforator นี้มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเฉลี่ย 0.66 มม.(0.61-0.71), ความยาวเฉลี่ย 24.41 มม.(18.84-33.91) และความลึกในแนวตั้งฉากจากผิวหนังเฉลี่ย 4.07 มม. (3.50-4.63) ข้อมูลจากการศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถสรุปได้ว่า การทำหัตถการฉีดสารเติมเต็มที่ใบหน้าส่วนกลางตามเทคนิคของ Beut ทั้ง 3 จุด มีความปลอดภัยต่อภาวะแทรกซ้อนเลือดออกใต้ผิวหนังที่เกิดจากการบาดเจ็บต่อ perforator โดยที่ตำแหน่ง lateral cheek port ผู้วิจัยเสนอตำแหน่งทำหัตถการที่ระยะ 2 ซม. จากหางตาด้านนอก ในทิศทาง inferolateral เพื่อลดภาวะแทรกซ้อนดังกล่าวได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The use of filler injection is often associated with vascular complications, such as bruising and ecchymosis. The aim of this study was to investigate the course, location, dimeter, length and depth of the midface perforators. This would enable the safest entry sites for filler injection to be determined. Twenty eight hemi-face specimens of Thai soft embalmed cadavers were studied at the Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University. In this study, the midface was divided into three regions ; medial, middle and lateral. At the medial midface, the average number of perforators was 4-7. Nasolabial perforators distributed medial to the nasolabial groove. The mean diameter of the perforators was 0.59 mm (0.57-0.62). The average length was 13.80 mm (10.05 - 17.28) and the average depth from the skin was 5.79 mm (4.59-6.83). At the middle midface, perforator arteries were classified into three types according to their origin. The buccal br. perforator (57.1%, Type I) is perforator artery originating from the buccal branch of facial artery. The mean origin of buccal br. perforator (X0,Y0) was (-2.75, -57.08). The location of buccal br. perforator at the oral commissure level (X3,Y3) was (-4.15,-57.80). The location of buccal br. perforator at the level of lower alar crease (X2,Y2) was (1.01,-33.65). The location of buccal br. perforator at the level of upper alar crease (X1,Y1) was (2.56,-16.98). The mean diameter was 0.87±0.24 mm, the mean length was 72.27±18.65 mm and the mean depth from the skin was 4.05±1.04 mm. The parotid artery perforator (25%, Type II). The mean origin of the parotid perforator (X0,Y0) was (21.11,-32.35). The location of parotid perforator at the level of the lower alar crease (X2,Y2) was (7.39,-27.30). The location of the parotid perforator at the level of upper alar crease (X1,Y1) was (4.19,-13.87). The mean diameter was 0.84±0.29 mm, The mean length was 58.62±13.50 mm and the mean depth from skin was 4.17±1.41 mm. The facial a. perforator is directly from the facial artery (17.9%, Type III). The mean origin of the facial perforator (X0,Y0) was (7.65,-54.72). The location of facial a. perforator at the oral commissure level (X3,Y3) was (7.26,-52.83). The location of facial a. perforator at the level of the lower alar crease (X2,Y2) was (8.38,-27.42). The location of the facial a. perforator at the level of the upper alar crease (X1,Y1) was (11.19,-15.98). The mean diameter was 0.73±0.13 mm, the length was 72.01±12.49 mm and the depth from skin was 4.72±2.00 mm. At the lateral midface, the average number of perforators per hemiface was 1-3. The Lateral perforators were distributed between 2-3 cm from the imaginal line anterior to the tragus. The mean diameter of the perforators was 0.66 mm (0.61-0.71). The average perforator length was 24.41 mm (18.84-33.91) and the average depth from skin was 4.07 mm (3.50-4.63). In conclusion, three ports of the Beut technique are considered safe for injection. We suggest that the lateral port, which lies 2 cm inferolateral to the lateral canthus, is safest and poses the lowest risk of an ecchymosis complication.
Creative Commons License