Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performing in King Taksin the great communication
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาลินี อาชายุทธการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dance (ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.750
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การแสดงในงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการแสดงการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการแสดงในงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช โดยศึกษาข้อมูลด้านการแสดงในงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช ณ วงเวียนใหญ่ ฝั่งธนบุรี วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้เครื่องมือในการศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) สำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร 2) สัมภาษณ์ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและบุคคลอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3) อุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศต่าง ๆ 4) เก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงที่พบในงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช บริเวณ วงเวียนใหญ่ มีรูปแบบที่หลากหลายและคัดเลือกแสดงที่มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อน้อมรำลึกถึงพระมหากรุณาธิคุณต่อสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช การแสดงแต่ละชุดนั้นมีเรื่องราวสื่อถึงพระราชประวัติของพระองค์ผ่านการแสดง หรือมีเรื่องราวที่เกี่ยวข้องในสมัยธนบุรี โดยแบ่งรูปแบบการแสดงที่พบในงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราชที่วงเวียนใหญ่ ปี พ.ศ. 2561 เป็น 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบการแสดงละคร เป็นละครอิงประวัติศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับพระราชประวัติ ตลอดจนจำลองสถานการณ์การกอบกู้อิสรภาพสมัยธนบุรี 2) รูปแบบเบ็ดเตล็ด แบ่งออกเป็น 3 แบบ คือ 2.1 การแสดงมหรสพจีน ได้แก่ การเชิดสิงโต – มังกรทอง และอุปรากรจีน 2.2 การแสดงมหรสพไทย ได้แก่ ระบำ รำ ฟ้อน ศิลปะการต่อสู้ไทย 2.3 การแสดงดนตรีขับร้องประกอบการแสดง โดยมีสำนักงานเขตคลองสานร่วมกับสำนักงานเขตธนบุรีเป็นประธานในการจัดงานในครั้งนี้ อีกทั้งในการจัดงานเทิดพระเกียรติสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราชยังถือเป็นการร่วมกันอนุรักษ์และสืบสานประเพณีอันดีงามของฝั่งธนบุรีให้คงอยู่ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This reserch’s objective is to study styles of shows at King Taksin Royal Tribute Event at Wongwian Yai, Thonburi on 2561 B.E. Research tools used in this study are 1) documents 2) experts interviews 3) information technologies 4) fieldwork studies. It was found that there are many kinds of shows at King Taksin Royal Tribute Event with shared purpose to show gratitude for King Taksin. The shows’ themes found are about King Taksin’s biography and Thonburi era. The shows at the 2561 B.E. event can be divided into 2 categories; 1) historical role plays portraying the king biography and wars after the fall of Ayutthaya and 2) miscellaneous shows divided into 3 types 2.1) Chinese style entertainment shows; Lion dance, Golden Dragon Dance and Chinese opera, 2.2) Thai style entertainment shows; variety of dance shows and martial arts and 2.3) singing shows along with dancing. The event was co-hosted by Klongsan and Thonburi District Offices aiming to preserve the traditions and cultures of Thonburi people to live on across time.
Included in
Dance Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.