Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative evaluation software for the installation of a photovoltaic power system
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต รัตนธรรมสกุล
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.740
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเทคโนโลยี ศักยภาพทางการตลาด ปัจจัยการประเมินระบบที่เหมาะสมกับภูมิอากาศแบบร้อนชื้น และการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ประเมิน การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ 1) การศึกษาเทคโนโลยีระบบโซล่าเซลล์ ศักยภาพทางการตลาด ปัจจัยการประเมิน โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) การพัฒนากระบวนการประเมินระบบ โดยการทดลอง การบันทึกข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง หรือ SEM 3) การศึกษาคุณลักษณะสำคัญของซอฟต์แวร์ การทดสอบและปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และ 4) การทดสอบการยอมรับซอฟต์แวร์และรูปแบบการใช้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยทราบเทคโนโลยีและแนวคิดการออกแบบ การทดลองผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้านำมาสร้างสมการทำนาย ผลการพัฒนาดัชนีอุณหภูมิอากาศแวดล้อมมีค่าระหว่าง 0.949 – 1 และดัชนีฝุ่นละอองในอากาศมีค่าระหว่าง 0.909 – 1 จากนั้นพัฒนาสมการประเมินระบบใหม่ที่ผนวกดัชนีข้างต้น ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างสมการแบบปกติและสมการที่พัฒนาขึ้น (p = 0.001) ผลการทดสอบสมการคำนวณใหม่มีขนาดของระบบสูงกว่า 2.34% พลังงานที่ผลิตได้และเป้าหมายต่างกัน 1.89% ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างซอฟต์แวร์ “iDEPV” กับพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่บันทึกได้จากโครงการที่ติดตั้งแล้วมีความใกล้เคียงกันความแตกต่างระหว่าง -1.28 ถึง 0.77% นอกจากนั้นผลการยอมรับซอฟต์แวร์แสดงให้เห็นว่าความต้องการใช้งานในระดับมาก ส่วนผลการพัฒนารูปแบบในเชิงพาณิชย์มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน 31.23% และระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 9 เดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study technology, market potential and system evaluation factors that are suitable for a tropical climate, and the development of evaluation software. The research was divided into 4 phases: 1) Study on solar cell technology, market potential, evaluation factors by in-depth interviews. 2) Development of the evaluation system by experiment, data recording and structural equation modeling analysis or SEM. 3) Study on key features of software, testing and performance improvement by in-depth interviews. 4) Software acceptance testing and commercial usage through quantitative analysis The research results present the technology and design concepts. Electric power generation experiment was used to develop the prediction equations. The results of the developed AMT index was in the range of 0.949 - 1 and the PM index was in the range of 0.909 - 1. Then the developed new system evaluation equation including the above indexes. The differences in analysis results between typical and the developed equations (p = 0.001): the test results of the new calculated equation had the system size higher than 2.34%. The generated energy and the target energy was of 1.89% difference. The analysis results showed that the differences between the value obtained from the "iDEPV" software and electric energy recorded from the installed project were close: between -1.28 and 0.77%. Moreover, the software acceptance result illustrated that the demand was at high level. The development for commercial usage could yield an internal rate of return (IRR) 31.23%, and payback period 2-year 9 months.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.