Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for action water sports during Andaman low season period for image conscious status seeker
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.547
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกีฬาแอ็คชั่นสปอร์ตทางน้ำช่วงนอกฤดูการท่องเที่ยวพื้นที่อันดามันสำหรับกลุ่มเน้นภาพลักษณ์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกีฬาแอ็คชั่นสปอร์ตทางน้ำสำหรับจังหวัดในพื้นที่อันดามันในช่วงนอกฤดูการท่องเที่ยว 2.เพื่อนำผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยทดลองสร้างต้นแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับนำไปใช้ในกีฬาแอ็คชั่นสปอร์ตทางน้ำสำหรับกลุ่มเน้นภาพลักษณ์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Method) โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) กับกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยว 400 คน และกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ 400 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี ใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ใช้มากที่สุด Facebook, Instagram และ Line มีความสนใจในรูปแบบการใช้ชีวิต (Lifestyle) เรื่องการท่องเที่ยว กีฬาและอาหาร กีฬาที่เหมาะสมนำมาใช้โฆษณากระตุ้นการท่องเที่ยวนอกฤดูกาล คือ กระดานโต้คลื่น เรือยืนพาย ในส่วนของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่มีความเห็นว่ารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงกีฬามีความเหมาะสมที่สุดในการกระตุ้นการท่องเที่ยวนอกฤดูกาลที่สุด ในส่วนของการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มเน้นภาพลักษณ์ 11 คน ผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ 14 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ 9 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในพื้นที่อันดามัน 7 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ในการเก็บข้อมูล เพื่อหาแนวทางการสร้างสื่อโฆษณา ผลการวิจัยได้ค้นพบ 3 ประเด็นในการนำเสนอโฆษณา ได้แก่ 1.มิติด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม 2.มิติด้านกีฬาและการท่องเที่ยว 3.มิติด้านทรัพยากรสิ่งแวดล้อม ในด้านการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเน้นภาพลักษณ์ ได้แก่ มิติด้านกีฬาและการท่องเที่ยวที่ให้คุณค่าทางด้านจิตใจ ค้นหาตัวตน พบกับความสุขสงบกับธรรมชาติ เกิดภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีกับตนเองและกิจกรรมที่ทำ เชื่อมโยงสู่การกระตุ้นการท่องเที่ยว ความสนุกสนาน สร้างความมั่นใจในเรื่องความปลอดภัย และสร้างประสบการณ์ใหม่ๆในการใช้ชีวิต ด้านการคัดสรรค์จากสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ (GI) 5 ด้านดังนี้ 1. เพอนารากัน บาบ๋า 2. ช้าง 3. ปาล์ม ยางพารา 4. ชิโน โปรตุกีส 5. ทะเล หมู่เกาะน้อยใหญ่ 6.เทศกาลถือศีลกินเจ และรูปแบบด้านองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะตัวอักษร San Serif 2. สี Cool Casual 3. บุคลิกภาพแบบ Explorer 4. ภาพประกอบแบบ (visual illustration) ภาพเสมือนจริงแบบผลิตขึ้นมา สรุปผลการวิจัยการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกีฬาแอ็คชั่นสปอร์ตทางน้ำช่วงนอกฤดูการท่องเที่ยวพื้นที่อันดามันสำหรับกลุ่มเน้นภาพลักษณ์ สามารถกระตุ้นการท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นสื่อหลักในการกระตุ้นการรับรู้ (Digital immigrant) ในด้านการคัดสรรค์สิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์(GI) ได้นำสิ่งที่บ่งบอกถึงอันดามันเพื่อนำไปเป็นแนวทางพัฒนาด้านสัญญะในงานโฆษณาการท่องเที่ยวอันดามันในด้านการออกแบบและงานโฆษณาสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวนอกฤดูกาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on graphic design for action sports, water sports during the off-season, Andaman area. With a purpose 1. To study and analyze graphic designs for water sports action sports for provinces in the Andaman area during the off-season. 2. To use the results obtained from the experimental research, create a prototype graphic art for use in action sports, water sports for the image group by using mixed methods by collecting data. Quantitative Research by distributing questionnaires. with a group of 400 tourists and a group of tourism entrepreneurs in the area of ​​400 people. Most of the tourists are between the ages of 31-40 years old, use the most used social media. Facebook, Instagram, and Line are interested in lifestyle, tourism, sports, and appropriate sports food to be used for advertising. To stimulate low season tourism is surfing, stand-up paddleboarding, and local tourism operators are of the view that sports tourism is the most appropriate to stimulate low season tourism. In terms of conducting the research, the qualitative method had four main contributors : 11 people focus, 14 entrepreneurs 9 design experts and 7 experts in the Andaman area. The researcher used In-depth Interview to collect the data. To find ways to create advertising media The results of the research revealed three issues in the advertising presentation, namely 1. Social and cultural dimensions. 2. Sports and Tourism Dimensions 3. Environmental resource dimensions In terms of communicating with the group, the focus is on sports and tourism that value the mind, find self, find peace with nature. To create a good image of themselves and activities that do. Link to stimulating tourism, fun, and ensuring safety. And create new experiences in life The selection of geographic indications (GI) 5 aspects as follows: 1. Pernara Kan Baba 2. Chang 3. Palm rubber 4. Sino Portuguese 5. Sea islands and large islands 6. Yom Kippur Festival And the style of the composition are as follows: 1. Character style San Serif 2. Cool Casual color 3. Explorer personality 4. Visual illustration. Research summary of graphic designs for action sports, water sports during low season tourism in the Andaman area. Can stimulate tourism by using online media as the main medium to stimulate awareness (Digital immigrant) in the selection of geographic indications (GI) has taken the Andaman indication as a guideline for development Yaya in the Andaman Tourism Advertising in the field of design and advertising for the next low season tourism.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.