Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความผิดฐานข่มขืนกระทำชำเราและกระทำอนาจาร : ศึกษากรณีการให้ความยินยอม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RAPE AND INDECENT ASSAULT OFFENCES : PARTICULAR STUDY IN THE CASE OF CONSENT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารีณา ศรีวนิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.498
Abstract
ความผิดฐานข่มขืนกระทำชำเราและกระทำอนาจารตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญามาตรา 276 และมาตรา 278 เป็นความผิดที่ต้องกระทำโดยปราศจากความยินยอมของผู้อื่น และการกระทำจะต้องประกอบด้วยลักษณะใดลักษณะหนึ่ง กล่าวคือ โดยขู่เข็ญด้วยประการใดๆ โดยใช้กำลังประทุษร้าย โดยกระทำขณะผู้อื่นอยู่ในภาวะไม่สามารถขัดขืนได้ หรือโดยทำให้ผู้อื่นนั้นเข้าใจผิดว่าตนเป็นบุคคลอื่น จากการศึกษาพบว่าแม้การหลอกลวงเป็นสาเหตุหนึ่งที่ทำให้ความยินยอมเสียไปเป็นความยินยอมที่ไม่บริสุทธิ์ และไม่ใช่การหลอกลวงทุกกรณีที่จะเป็นเหตุให้ความยินยอมเสียไป แต่ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญามาตรา 276 และมาตรา 278 กำหนดเพียงการหลอกลวงให้เข้าใจผิดว่าตนเป็นบุคคลอื่นเท่านั้นเป็นความผิด มิได้กำหนดถึงการหลอกลวงให้เข้าใจผิดในสภาพของการกระทำ และการหลอกลวงให้เข้าใจผิดในวัตถุประสงค์ของการกระทำไว้เป็นองค์ประกอบของความผิด ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ในด้านการพิจารณาความผิดเพื่อให้สามารถนำตัวผู้กระทำความผิดมาลงโทษได้ และในด้านการกำหนดความผิดโดยเพิ่มเติมองค์ประกอบความผิดในประมวลกฎหมายอาญามาตรา 276 และ 278 เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมถึงการหลอกลวงที่เป็นเหตุให้ความยินยอมเสียไปทุกกรณี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to section 276 and 278 of the Criminal Code, the conviction of crime with respect to rape and sexual assault are offense committed without the consent of others and the action must be performed in a certain manner, i.e., doing any act of violence, by taking advantage of that person to be in the condition of inability to resist, or by causing that person to mistake him for the other person This study found that even a fraud vitiate consent is not innocent consent and not all deception will cause an involuntary assumption of risk. However, according to the Criminal Code, Section 276 and Section 278, only deception by causing that person to mistake him for the other person is wrongdoing. It does not stipulate misleading deception of the state of action and misleading deception of the purpose of the act as elements of guilt. Therefore, this thesis proposes about judicial proceeding in order to bring the offender to justice and recommends to revise section 276 and 278 of Criminal Code by adding some term to cover all aspects of fraud vitiate consent.
Creative Commons License