Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวควบคุม PID เชิงเลขขนาดกะทัดรัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of compact digital PID controller
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.689
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบ พัฒนาและสร้างตัวควบคุม PID เชิงเลขขนาดกะทัดรัด โดยสัญญาณขาเข้าได้มาจากเทอร์โมคัปเปิลหรือสัญญาณกระแสไฟตรงมาตรฐาน 4 – 20 mA สัญญาณขาออกของเครื่องเป็นสัญญาณกระแสไฟตรงมาตรฐาน 4 – 20 mA การควบคุมของตัวควบคุมมีรูปแบบให้ผู้ใช้เลือกได้ 2 แบบ การออกแบบของตัวควบคุมเน้นถึงความสะดวกในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้และความกะทัดรัดเป็นหลักการติดต่อกับผู้ใช้อาศัยปุ่มกด 5 ปุ่ม และจอแสดงแบบ LCD ผลของการพัฒนาตัวควบคุม PID เชิงเลขขนาดกะทัดรัดนี้ สามารถนำไปพัฒนาเป็นเครื่องดันแบบเชิงอุตสาหกรรมได้ในอนาคต ตัวควบคุมที่สร้างขึ้นถูกนำไปทดสอบกับโปรเชสในห้องปฏิบัติการซึ่งมีรูปแบบการควบคุมโดยการป้อนกลับอย่างง่าย ผลของการทดสอบปรากฏว่าตัวควบคุมเชิงเลขที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถควบคุมโปรเชสได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ ด้วยเวลาในการทำงานแต่ละรอบเท่ากับ 100 มิลลิวินาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals with the design, development and construction of Compact Digital PID Controller. The input of the controller can be TC sensor or standard current 4-20 mA DC. The output is standard current 4-20 mA DC. The controller provides 2 types of PID algorithm which can be selected by user. User friendlinese and compactness are the main design concept. Operator interface is done via five push buttons and LCD display. The result of the development can be used to construct a prototype for industrial product. The built controller was tested in the laboratory by using model plant with simple feedback control loop. The test result met the design criteria with sampling period of 100 ms.
Creative Commons License